Revenue
36.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36882000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 233.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 278.3M.
36.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-14.75%
2026 Q2 · %
-8.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-8.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
28039000 USD
184411000 USD
5451000 shares
-89.37% · -45.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
179 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-100 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
532 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
69 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
463 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 278.3 million
–
Current period
USD 233.27 million
–
233273000 − 278298000 = -45025000 USD
278298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source233273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 189.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 103.49 million
–
-103488000 − -189304000 = 85816000 USD
-189304000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-103488000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.82 million
–
Current period
USD 9.29 million
–
9290000 − -8824000 = 18114000 USD
-8824000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9290000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
USD 480,000
–
480000 − 1562000 = -1082000 USD
1562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 112821000 | 169053000 Derived | -56232000 | 19464000 Derived | -75696000 | -34325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 130365000 | 147464000 Derived | -17099000 | 2542000 Derived | -19641000 | -23317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 150684000 | 191601000 Derived | -40917000 | 12125000 Derived | -53042000 | -24915000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 210430000 | 227755000 Derived | -17325000 | -181000 Derived | -17144000 | 3180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 186892000 | 240815000 Derived | -53923000 | 1499000 Derived | -55422000 | -13006000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 267116000 | 389715000 Derived | -122599000 | 5966000 Derived | -128565000 | -41631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 298542000 | 756320000 Derived | -457778000 | 7486000 Derived | -465264000 | -55075000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 309204000 | 444874000 Derived | -135670000 | -968000 Derived | -134702000 | -852000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 278298000 | 473797000 Derived | -195499000 | -6195000 Derived | -189304000 | -10386000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 233273000 | 335089000 Derived | -101816000 | 1672000 Derived | -103488000 | 8810000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 112821000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 130365000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 150684000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 210430000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 186892000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 267116000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 298542000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 309204000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 278298000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 233273000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 39.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -153.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -43.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -67.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -48.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -155.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -68% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -32498000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -22102000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -18995000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 11457000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -7598000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -38523000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -53904000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -185000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -8824000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 9290000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -34325000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -23317000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -24915000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3180000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -13006000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -41631000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -55075000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -852000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -10386000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 8810000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 102.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 75.7 million Exact valueExact value: -75696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.5 million Exact valueExact value: -32498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.33 million Calculation and evidence-32498000 − 1827000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 19.64 million Exact valueExact value: -19641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.1 million Exact valueExact value: -22102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.32 million Calculation and evidence-22102000 − 1215000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 53.04 million Exact valueExact value: -53042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: -18995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.92 million Calculation and evidence-18995000 − 5920000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 17.14 million Exact valueExact value: -17144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence11457000 − 8277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 55.42 million Exact valueExact value: -55422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.01 million Calculation and evidence-7598000 − 5408000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13006000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 128.57 million Exact valueExact value: -128565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.52 million Exact valueExact value: -38523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.63 million Calculation and evidence-38523000 − 3108000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 465.26 million Exact valueExact value: -465264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.9 million Exact valueExact value: -53904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.08 million Calculation and evidence-53904000 − 1171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 134.7 million Exact valueExact value: -134702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: -185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 667,000 Exact valueExact value: 667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 852,000 Calculation and evidence-185000 − 667000 USD Exact free cash flow: -852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 189.3 million Exact valueExact value: -189304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.39 million Calculation and evidence-8824000 − 1562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10386000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 103.49 million Exact valueExact value: -103488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480,000 Exact valueExact value: 480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Calculation and evidence9290000 − 480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 3,282 latest values · 3,282 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001666071, 1666071, CDLX, edgar:1666071
Also known as CARDLYTICS, INC., CARDLYTICS, INC., Cardlytics, Inc., Cardlytics, Inc.