IASO BioMed, Inc.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-12-14 to 2019-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
3.39 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3394 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
37.2 million shares Source
Exact value

37248744 shares

Reported share-count change

3.61% · 1.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 35952632 shares · 2018-09-30· Source
  • 37248744 shares · 2019-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.4 million USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1637237 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -949818 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -190659 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -166933 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -358562 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-186 thousand USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -291707 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -254249 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64571 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -131645 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64571 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -148351 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -131645 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 920,824

    Prior period

    −USD 716,413

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1637237 − -716413 = -920824 USD

    -716413 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1637237 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 29,707

    Prior period

    −USD 262,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 291,707

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -291707 − -262000 = -29707 USD

    -262000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -291707 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 610,650
Exact value

Exact value: -610650 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -610650 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 300,122
Exact value

Exact value: -300122 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -300122 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 716,413
Exact value

Exact value: -716413 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -716413 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 262,000
Exact value

Exact value: -262000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -262000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1637237 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1637237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 291,707
Exact value

Exact value: -291707 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -291707 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 429 latest values · 429 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001662907, 1662907, edgar:1662907, iaso

Also known as IASO BIOMED, INC., IASO BioMed, Inc.