Revenue
2.08 million Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2080177 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.17M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 10.74M.
2.08 million Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw
-538.64%
2026 Q2 · %
12783933 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw
46272047 Unit_Standard_shares_XB-SMrq360uKoOYQw8GwKA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 10.74 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.17 million
–
16170404 − 10737481 = 5432923 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
10737481 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16170404 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.52 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 61.9 million
–
-61899782 − -17523629 = -44376153 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
-17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.34 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.88 million
–
-44883648 − -17341676 = -27541972 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
-17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 573,444
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2.99 million
–
2986503 − 573444 = 2413059 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 10737481 | 25972440 Derived | -15234959 | 2288670 Derived | -17523629 | -17915120 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 16170404 | 59170909 Derived | -43000505 | 18899277 Derived | -61899782 | -47870151 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 10737481 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 16170404 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -141.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -265.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -163.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -382.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -166.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -296% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -17341676 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -44883648 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -17915120 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -47870151 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.52 million Exact valueExact value: -17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: -17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 573,444 Exact valueExact value: 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.92 million Calculation and evidence-17341676 − 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Exact free cash flow: -17915120 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 61.9 million Exact valueExact value: -61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.88 million Exact valueExact value: -44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 47.87 million Calculation and evidence-44883648 − 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Exact free cash flow: -47870151 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 4,128 latest values · 4,120 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001662684, 1662684, KULR, edgar:1662684
Also known as Grant Hill Acquisition Corp, KT High-Tech Marketing Inc., KULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC., KULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC., KULR Technology Group, Inc.