KULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.17M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 10.74M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.08 million Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2080177 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw Source

Operating margin

-538.64%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -11204578 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw Source
  • Revenue: 2080177 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.8 million Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw Source
Exact value

12783933 Unit_Standard_USD_v37GyGssvkSdcD0x40TlLw

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
46.3 million Unit_Standard_shares_XB-SMrq360uKoOYQw8GwKA Source
Exact value

46272047 Unit_Standard_shares_XB-SMrq360uKoOYQw8GwKA

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +50.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 10.74 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16170404 − 10737481 = 5432923 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

    10737481 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16170404 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.38 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.52 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 61.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -61899782 − -17523629 = -44376153 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

    -17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 27.54 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.34 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -44883648 − -17341676 = -27541972 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

    -17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +420.8%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 573,444

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2986503 − 573444 = 2413059 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

    573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.17 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 15.4 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating expenses Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 43.77 million 271% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 43 million −266% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 18.9 million 117% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 61.9 million −383% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.88 million −278% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2.99 million 18% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 47.87 million −296% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 242% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 366% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3110737481 25972440 Derived -15234959 2288670 Derived -17523629 -17915120 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3116170404 59170909 Derived -43000505 18899277 Derived -61899782 -47870151 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 16.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.5M13.1M8.7M4.4M0.020242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg)Source evidence
2024Revenue10737481
2025Revenue16170404

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

50.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55%41%27%14%0%20242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year50.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -265.9% 2025
Net margin -382.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin -296% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31%-80%-191%-302%-413%20242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating margin-141.9%
2025Operating margin-265.9%
2024Net margin-163.2%
2025Net margin-382.8%
2024Free cash flow margin-166.8%
2025Free cash flow margin-296%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg -44.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6M-9.4M-22.4M-35.5M-48.5M20242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow-17341676
2025Operating cash flow-44883648

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg -47.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8M-10.1M-23.9M-37.8M-51.7M20242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow-17915120
2025Free cash flow-47870151

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17523629 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17341676 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 573,444
Exact value

Exact value: 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 17.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-17341676 − 573444 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

Exact free cash flow: -17915120 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 61.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -61899782 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 44.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -44883648 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 2.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg 47.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-44883648 − 2986503 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

Exact free cash flow: -47870151 Unit_Standard_USD_14ubF_wT2UuaXt50_lCPBg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 4,128 latest values · 4,120 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001662684, 1662684, KULR, edgar:1662684

Also known as Grant Hill Acquisition Corp, KT High-Tech Marketing Inc., KULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC., KULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC., KULR Technology Group, Inc.