Grom Social Enterprises, Inc.

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-01-13 to 2024-07-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

874 thousand USD

2024 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-201.44%

2024 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1761017 USD Source
  • Revenue: 874232 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.25 million USD

2024 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2245591 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.25 million USD

2024 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2245591 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3741 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
452 thousand USD Source
Exact value

452454 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
166 thousand USD Source
Exact value

166196 USD

Shares outstanding
8.93 million shares Source
Exact value

8927261 shares

Reported share-count change

21.63% · 1.59 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7339677 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 8927261 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.72 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 956498 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 970237 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4041020 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3126378 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 874232 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Net income

-14.3 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2214122 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1845984 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -12527429 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6204401 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3961336 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-8.95 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4010846 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2172556 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5863858 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4010846 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8873024 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5863858 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2245591 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

21.8 thousand USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 16822 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15193 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23395 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16822 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33248 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23395 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-8.97 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4010846 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2172556 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5863858 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4010846 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8873024 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5863858 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2245591 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16822 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15193 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23395 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16822 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33248 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23395 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-07-25.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -25.5%

    Prior period

    USD 5.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4041020 − 5426501 = -1385481 USD

    5426501 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4041020 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.81 million

    Prior period

    −USD 16.33 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12527429 − -16332636 = 3805207 USD

    -16332636 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12527429 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8873024 − -6976120 = -1896904 USD

    -6976120 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8873024 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -68.2%

    Prior period

    USD 104,715

    –

    Current period

    USD 33,248

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33248 − 104715 = -71467 USD

    104715 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33248 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.04 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.67 million 66% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 14.69 million 363% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 13.32 million −330% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 791,202 −20% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 12.53 million −310% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 8.87 million −220% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 33,248 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 8.91 million −220% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 693% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 403% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 188% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 209% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 444% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 430% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31206733 1431949 Derived -1225216 -25320 Derived -1199896 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-313815469 15373644 Derived -11558175 -845017 Derived -10713158 -805519 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-317692927 14437614 Derived -6744687 -699028 Derived -6045659 -1425149 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-318644383 12520154 Derived -3875771 1001609 Derived -4877380 -2447576 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-318296997 11275894 Derived -2978897 1612377 Derived -4591274 -1990096 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-316159531 9541329 Derived -3381798 2361635 Derived -5743433 -1797660 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316297922 13170847 Derived -6872925 3280282 Derived -10153207 -7899747 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-315426501 24096923 Derived -18670422 -2337786 Derived -16332636 -7080835 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-314041020 17359651 Derived -13318631 -791202 Derived -12527429 -8906272 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.3M7.0M4.7M2.3M0.0201520192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue206733
2016Revenue3815469
2017Revenue7692927
2018Revenue8644383
2019Revenue8296997
2020Revenue6159531
2021Revenue6297922
2022Revenue5426501
2023Revenue4041020

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-25.5% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,887%1,374%860%346%-167%201520192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year1,745.6%
2017Year over year101.6%
2018Year over year12.4%
2019Year over year-4%
2020Year over year-25.8%
2021Year over year2.2%
2022Year over year-13.8%
2023Year over year-25.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -329.6% 2023
Net margin -310% 2023
Free cash flow margin -220.4% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%-124%-296%-468%-640%201520192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-592.7%
2016Operating margin-302.9%
2017Operating margin-87.7%
2018Operating margin-44.8%
2019Operating margin-35.9%
2020Operating margin-54.9%
2021Operating margin-109.1%
2022Operating margin-344.1%
2023Operating margin-329.6%
2015Net margin-580.4%
2016Net margin-280.8%
2017Net margin-78.6%
2018Net margin-56.4%
2019Net margin-55.3%
2020Net margin-93.2%
2021Net margin-161.2%
2022Net margin-301%
2023Net margin-310%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin-21.1%
2017Free cash flow margin-18.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-28.3%
2019Free cash flow margin-24%
2020Free cash flow margin-29.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-125.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-130.5%
2023Free cash flow margin-220.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -8.9M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.709.8K-1.9M-4.4M-7.0M-9.6M201520192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-508503
2016Operating cash flow-548748
2017Operating cash flow-1269729
2018Operating cash flow-1865601
2019Operating cash flow-1697185
2020Operating cash flow-1223148
2021Operating cash flow-7856243
2022Operating cash flow-6976120
2023Operating cash flow-8873024

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -8.9M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.712.5K-1.9M-4.5M-7.0M-9.6M201520192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flow-805519
2017Free cash flow-1425149
2018Free cash flow-2447576
2019Free cash flow-1990096
2020Free cash flow-1797660
2021Free cash flow-7899747
2022Free cash flow-7080835
2023Free cash flow-8906272

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

32.1% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69%52%35%17%0%201520192023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets55.7%
2016Liabilities / assets62.1%
2017Liabilities / assets62.7%
2018Liabilities / assets63.9%
2019Liabilities / assets55.2%
2020Liabilities / assets50.2%
2021Liabilities / assets31%
2022Liabilities / assets17.4%
2023Liabilities / assets32.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.88× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.07×1.55×1.04×0.52×0.00×201520192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.8×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.88×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1199896 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1199896 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 508,503
Exact value

Exact value: -508503 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -508503 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 10.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10713158 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -10713158 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 548,748
Exact value

Exact value: -548748 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -548748 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 256,771
Exact value

Exact value: 256771 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 256771 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 805,519
Calculation and evidence

-548748 − 256771 USD

Exact free cash flow: -805519 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6045659 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -6045659 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1269729 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1269729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155,420
Exact value

Exact value: 155420 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 155420 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-1269729 − 155420 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1425149 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 4.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4877380 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4877380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1865601 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1865601 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 581,975
Exact value

Exact value: 581975 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 581975 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-1865601 − 581975 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2447576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 4.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4591274 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4591274 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1697185 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1697185 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 292,911
Exact value

Exact value: 292911 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 292911 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-1697185 − 292911 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1990096 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 5.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5743433 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5743433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1223148 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1223148 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 574,512
Exact value

Exact value: 574512 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 574512 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-1223148 − 574512 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1797660 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 10.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10153207 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -10153207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7856243 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7856243 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43,504
Exact value

Exact value: 43504 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 43504 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-7856243 − 43504 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7899747 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 16.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16332636 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -16332636 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6976120 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -6976120 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104,715
Exact value

Exact value: 104715 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 104715 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-6976120 − 104715 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7080835 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 12.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12527429 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -12527429 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8873024 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -8873024 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,248
Exact value

Exact value: 33248 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 33248 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.91 million
Calculation and evidence

-8873024 − 33248 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8906272 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 3,257 latest values · 3,257 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001662574, 1662574, edgar:1662574

Also known as GROM SOCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC., Grom Social Enterprises, Inc., Grom Social Enterprises, Inc., Illumination America, Inc.