Revenue
5.08 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-02-02 to 2023-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.08 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-29,590.79%
2022 Q4 · %
-1.24 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-1.25 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
747714 USD
1242647 shares
109.41% · 649 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
215 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-12.3 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-5.94 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
33.3 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-5.97 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 265,747
–
Current period
USD 214,564
–
214564 − 265747 = -51183 USD
265747 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source214564 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.34 million
–
-12343858 − -9100686 = -3243172 USD
-9100686 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12343858 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.94 million
–
-5935070 − -5866792 = -68278 USD
-5866792 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5935070 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58,647
–
Current period
USD 33,293
–
33293 − 58647 = -25354 USD
58647 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33293 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 50 Derived | -50 | 0 Derived | -50 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 90495 Derived | -90495 | 238 Derived | -90733 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 905200 Derived | -905200 | 53082 Derived | -958282 | -875600 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 58113 | 1343236 Derived | -1285123 | 140979 Derived | -1426102 | -1113833 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 489202 | 1459390 Derived | -970188 | 33677 Derived | -1003865 | -855731 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 93664 | 2863152 Derived | -2769488 | 33541 Derived | -2803029 | -962035 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 265747 | 8922224 Derived | -8656477 | 444209 Derived | -9100686 | -5925439 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 214564 | 9822971 Derived | -9608407 | 2735451 Derived | -12343858 | -5968363 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 58113 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 489202 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 93664 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 265747 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 214564 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 741.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -80.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 183.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2,211.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -198.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -2,956.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3,257.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4,478.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,454% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -205.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,992.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3,424.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5,753% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,916.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -174.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,027.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2,229.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2,781.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -34890 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -873643 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1112690 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -854726 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -931664 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5866792 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5935070 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -875600 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1113833 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -855731 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -962035 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5925439 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5968363 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 393.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 130% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 407.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 991.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 50 Exact valueExact value: -50 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 90,733 Exact valueExact value: -90733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,890 Exact valueExact value: -34890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 958,282 Exact valueExact value: -958282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 873,643 Exact valueExact value: -873643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,957 Exact valueExact value: 1957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 875,600 Calculation and evidence-873643 − 1957 USD Exact free cash flow: -875600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1426102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,143 Exact valueExact value: 1143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1112690 − 1143 USD Exact free cash flow: -1113833 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1003865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 854,726 Exact valueExact value: -854726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,005 Exact valueExact value: 1005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 855,731 Calculation and evidence-854726 − 1005 USD Exact free cash flow: -855731 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2803029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 931,664 Exact valueExact value: -931664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,371 Exact valueExact value: 30371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 962,035 Calculation and evidence-931664 − 30371 USD Exact free cash flow: -962035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9100686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5866792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,647 Exact valueExact value: 58647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Calculation and evidence-5866792 − 58647 USD Exact free cash flow: -5925439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12343858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5935070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,293 Exact valueExact value: 33293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence-5935070 − 33293 USD Exact free cash flow: -5968363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,880 latest values · 1,897 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001662382, 1662382, N/A, brsf, edgar:1662382
Also known as ALL SOFT GELS INC, All Soft Gels Inc, BRAIN SCIENTIFIC INC., BRAIN SCIENTIFIC INC., Brain Scientific Inc.