Revenue
310 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 310000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-12-31 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
310 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-975.81%
2019 Q3 · %
-1.19 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-1.19 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
85000 USD
4215571 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-711 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-874 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 680,000
–
Current period
−USD 869,000
–
-869000 − -680000 = -189000 USD
-680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-869000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 488,000
–
Current period
−USD 701,000
–
-701000 − -488000 = -213000 USD
-488000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 269,000
–
Current period
USD 3,000
–
3000 − 269000 = -266000 USD
269000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 137522 | 212712 Derived | -75190 | -3279 Derived | -71911 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 36250 | 1085250 Derived | -1049000 | 53000 Derived | -1102000 | 12000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 137522 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 36250 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -73.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,893.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -52.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3,040% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -40910 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 27000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 12000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 71,911 Exact valueExact value: -71911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,910 Exact valueExact value: -40910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: 27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Calculation and evidence27000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 906,000 Exact valueExact value: 906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence-1955000 − 906000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: -16578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: -7040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: 7642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: -316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: -3941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1374000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,000 Exact valueExact value: -986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,000 Exact valueExact value: 206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-986000 − 206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 324,000 Exact valueExact value: -324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 932,000 Exact valueExact value: -932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-932000 − 79000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 680,000 Exact valueExact value: -680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: -488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Exact valueExact value: 269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 757,000 Calculation and evidence-488000 − 269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 869,000 Exact valueExact value: -869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 701,000 Exact valueExact value: -701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 704,000 Calculation and evidence-701000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 2,002 latest values · 2,002 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001661600, 1661600, NA, SATT, edgar:1661600, grcr
Also known as GRCR Partners Inc, SATIVUS TECH CORP., SATIVUS TECH CORP., SEEDO CORP.