SATIVUS TECH CORP.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-12-31 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

310 thousand USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-975.81%

2019 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3025000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 310000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.19 million USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6040000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4849000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.19 million USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6040000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4849000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 62000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 62000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
85 thousand USD Source
Exact value

85000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.22 million shares Source
Exact value

4215571 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4215571 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 4215571 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-711 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -266000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -869000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -599000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -195000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 20000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-874 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -482000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -482000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -173000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-09-30
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 189,000

    Prior period

    −USD 680,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 869,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -869000 − -680000 = -189000 USD

    -680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -869000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 213,000

    Prior period

    −USD 488,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 701,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -701000 − -488000 = -213000 USD

    -488000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -98.9%

    Prior period

    USD 269,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3000 − 269000 = -266000 USD

    269000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

  • Revenue USD 36,250 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 21,250 59% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 44,238 122% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 1.02 million 2,813% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.05 million −2,894% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 53,000 146% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.1 million −3,040% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 27,000 74% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 15,000 41% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 12,000 33% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,994% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30137522 212712 Derived -75190 -3279 Derived -71911 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3036250 1085250 Derived -1049000 53000 Derived -1102000 12000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 36.3K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.5K111.4K74.3K37.1K0.020162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue137522
2017Revenue36250

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-73.6% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-15%-37%-58%-80%20162017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-73.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,893.8% 2017
Net margin -3,040% 2017
Free cash flow margin 33.1% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.279%-612%-1,503%-2,395%-3,286%20162017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-54.7%
2017Operating margin-2,893.8%
2016Net margin-52.3%
2017Net margin-3,040%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin33.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 27K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.4K12.7K-7.0K-26.6K-46.3K20162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-40910
2017Operating cash flow27000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 12K 2017
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.0K9.7K6.5K3.2K0.020162017
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow12000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

3.8% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113%84%56%28%0%20162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets104.3%
2017Liabilities / assets3.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.78× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.98×0.73×0.49×0.24×0.00×20162017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.78×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 71,911
Exact value

Exact value: -71911 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -71911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,910
Exact value

Exact value: -40910 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -40910 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1102000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -1102000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,000
Exact value

Exact value: 27000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 27000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,000
Exact value

Exact value: 15000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 15000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,000
Calculation and evidence

27000 − 15000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5148000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -5148000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1955000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -1955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 906,000
Exact value

Exact value: 906000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 906000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-1955000 − 906000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2861000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 16.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16578000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -16578000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7040000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -7040000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 7.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7642000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7642000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,000
Exact value

Exact value: -316000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -316000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 3.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3941000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3941000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1374000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1374000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: 7000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-1374000 − 7000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1381000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1527000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1527000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 986,000
Exact value

Exact value: -986000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -986000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 206,000
Exact value

Exact value: 206000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 206000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-986000 − 206000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1192000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 324,000
Exact value

Exact value: -324000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -324000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 932,000
Exact value

Exact value: -932000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -932000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79,000
Exact value

Exact value: 79000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 79000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-932000 − 79000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1011000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 680,000
Exact value

Exact value: -680000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -680000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 488,000
Exact value

Exact value: -488000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -488000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 269,000
Exact value

Exact value: 269000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 269000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 757,000
Calculation and evidence

-488000 − 269000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -757000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 869,000
Exact value

Exact value: -869000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -869000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 701,000
Exact value

Exact value: -701000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -701000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,000
Exact value

Exact value: 3000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 704,000
Calculation and evidence

-701000 − 3000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -704000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 2,002 latest values · 2,002 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001661600, 1661600, NA, SATT, edgar:1661600, grcr

Also known as GRCR Partners Inc, SATIVUS TECH CORP., SATIVUS TECH CORP., SEEDO CORP.