Revenue
7.71 million uref_596576453
2026 · uref_596576453
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7713601 uref_596576453 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about uref_596576453 7.714M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about uref_596576453 7.287M.
7.71 million uref_596576453
2026 · uref_596576453
-49.92%
2026 · %
-3.26 million uref_596576453
2026 · uref_596576453
-3.26 million uref_596576453
2026 · uref_596576453
9017814 uref_596576453
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2026-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
uref_596576453 7.29 million
–
Current period
uref_596576453 7.71 million
–
7713601 − 7287002 = 426599 uref_596576453
7287002 uref_596576453 · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7713601 uref_596576453 · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−uref_596576453 5.22 million
–
Current period
−uref_596576453 3.68 million
–
-3679999 − -5215987 = 1535988 uref_596576453
-5215987 uref_596576453 · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3679999 uref_596576453 · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−uref_596576453 6.14 million
–
Current period
−uref_596576453 3.26 million
–
-3259720 − -6136949 = 2877229 uref_596576453
-6136949 uref_596576453 · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3259720 uref_596576453 · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 4902865 | 10703983 Derived | -5801118 | 1135839 Derived | -6936957 | -5880334 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | 7287002 | 12631550 Derived | -5344548 | -128561 Derived | -5215987 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30 | 7713601 | 11564326 Derived | -3850725 | -170726 Derived | -3679999 | -3264472 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in uref_596576453.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_596576453) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4902865 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 7287002 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 7713601 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -118.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -73.3% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -141.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -71.6% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -119.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | -42.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_596576453) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -5880139 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -6136949 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | -3259720 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_596576453) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -5880334 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | -3264472 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −uref_596576453 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6936957 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_596576453 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: -5880139 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_596576453 195 Exact valueExact value: 195 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_596576453 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-5880139 − 195 uref_596576453 Exact free cash flow: -5880334 uref_596576453
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −uref_596576453 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5215987 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_596576453 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6136949 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30 | −uref_596576453 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3679999 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_596576453 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3259720 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_596576453 4,752 Exact valueExact value: 4752 uref_596576453 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_596576453 3.26 million Calculation and evidence-3259720 − 4752 uref_596576453 Exact free cash flow: -3264472 uref_596576453
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
329 filings · 667 latest values · 667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001660046, 1660046, IMC, IMRN, edgar:1660046
Also known as IMMURON LIMITED, Immuron Ltd