Revenue
95.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 95601000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 95.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 50.69M.
95.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
-15.09%
2025 · %
11.8 million Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
9.52 million Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
54062000 Unit_Standard_SAR_oMfyBoMyAUi32PCHla4inA
359059557 Unit_Standard_shares_IlRg1pEPBEW2Zh4K3f050Q
2.36% · 8.27 million Unit_Standard_shares_IlRg1pEPBEW2Zh4K3f050Q
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-15.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 50.69 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 95.6 million
–
95601000 − 50692000 = 44909000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
50692000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95601000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 7.24 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 16.8 million
–
-16804000 − -7235000 = -9569000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
-7235000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16804000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 5.83 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 11.81 million
–
11814000 − 5832000 = 5982000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
5832000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11814000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 308,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2.29 million
–
2294000 − 308000 = 1986000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
308000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2294000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 27111000 | 40774000 Derived | -13663000 | 1369000 Derived | -15032000 | 272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 50692000 | 58738000 Derived | -8046000 | -811000 Derived | -7235000 | 5524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 95601000 | 110030000 Derived | -14429000 | 2375000 Derived | -16804000 | 9520000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 27111000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 50692000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 95601000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 87% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 88.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -50.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 559000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 5832000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 11814000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 272000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 5524000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 9520000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 133.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 147.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 15.03 million Exact valueExact value: -15032000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -15032000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 559,000 Exact valueExact value: 559000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 559000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 287,000 Exact valueExact value: 287000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 287000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 272,000 Calculation and evidence559000 − 287000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Exact free cash flow: 272000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7235000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7235000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: 5832000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5832000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 308,000 Exact valueExact value: 308000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 308000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 5.52 million Calculation and evidence5832000 − 308000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Exact free cash flow: 5524000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 16.8 million Exact valueExact value: -16804000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -16804000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: 11814000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11814000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2294000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2294000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA 9.52 million Calculation and evidence11814000 − 2294000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA Exact free cash flow: 9520000 Unit_Standard_USD_7hIQ7pdhxUOZlrA4W6n5tA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,412 latest values · 1,412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001659494, 1659494, COE, edgar:1659494
Also known as 51Talk Online Education Group, China Online Education Group