Revenue
390 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 390000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-12-30 to 2026-03-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
390 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-1,982.31%
2025 Q3 · %
-7.45 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-7.46 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
11002000 USD
20045000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-27 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-19.5 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
14 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-19.5 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 38.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.77 million
–
-24774000 − -38371000 = 13597000 USD
-38371000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24774000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.77 million
–
-26770000 − -39330000 = 12560000 USD
-39330000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26770000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,000
–
Current period
USD 2,000
–
2000 − 13000 = -11000 USD
13000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 13359000 Derived | -13359000 | 105000 Derived | -13464000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 508000 | 29963000 Derived | -29455000 | -49000 Derived | -29406000 | -31416000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 869000 | 77428000 Derived | -76559000 | 497000 Derived | -77056000 | -77342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 37000 | 102058000 Derived | -102021000 | 1109000 Derived | -103130000 | -81946000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 32126000 Derived | -32126000 | 19880000 Derived | -52006000 | -54539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 24537000 Derived | -24537000 | 67027000 Derived | -91564000 | -15903000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 508000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 869000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 37000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 71.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -95.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5,798.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8,810% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -275,732.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5,788.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -8,867.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -278,729.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6,184.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -8,900.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -221,475.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -11298000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -30604000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -77252000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -81922000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -54528000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -15842000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -31416000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -77342000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -81946000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -54539000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -15903000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 201.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 254.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.61× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: -13464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 29.41 million Exact valueExact value: -29406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.6 million Exact valueExact value: -30604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,000 Exact valueExact value: 812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.42 million Calculation and evidence-30604000 − 812000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 77.06 million Exact valueExact value: -77056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.25 million Exact valueExact value: -77252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.34 million Calculation and evidence-77252000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 103.13 million Exact valueExact value: -103130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.92 million Exact valueExact value: -81922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: 24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.95 million Calculation and evidence-81922000 − 24000 USD Exact free cash flow: -81946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 52.01 million Exact valueExact value: -52006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.53 million Exact valueExact value: -54528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.54 million Calculation and evidence-54528000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 91.56 million Exact valueExact value: -91564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.84 million Exact valueExact value: -15842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,000 Exact valueExact value: 61000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.9 million Calculation and evidence-15842000 − 61000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 44.43 million Exact valueExact value: -44434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: -18473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,000 Exact valueExact value: 62000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.54 million Calculation and evidence-18473000 − 62000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38.37 million Exact valueExact value: -38371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.33 million Exact valueExact value: -39330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.34 million Calculation and evidence-39330000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 24.77 million Exact valueExact value: -24774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.77 million Exact valueExact value: -26770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.77 million Calculation and evidence-26770000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,039 latest values · 2,039 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001659323, 1659323, ITRM, edgar:1659323
Also known as Iterum Therapeutics Ltd, Iterum Therapeutics plc