Revenue
21.6 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21562 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-11-27 to 2023-04-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21.6 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-429.16%
2023 Q2 · %
16.5 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
4464 USD
86264000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-349 thousand USD
2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
48.1 thousand USD
2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-19.
Financial data available through: 2022-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 246,861
–
Current period
USD 81,846
–
81846 − 246861 = -165015 USD
246861 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81846 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 326,823
–
Current period
−USD 346,115
–
-346115 − -326823 = -19292 USD
-326823 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-346115 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68,935
–
Current period
USD 50,717
–
50717 − 68935 = -18218 USD
68935 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50717 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 1800 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4621 | -4666 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 12820 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32034 | -45133 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 0 | 271780 Derived | -271780 | 0 Derived | -271780 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | 65848 | 374910 Derived | -309062 | 0 Derived | -309062 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | 246861 | 573684 Derived | -326823 | 0 Derived | -326823 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | 81846 | 427961 Derived | -346115 | 0 Derived | -346115 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1800 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12820 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 65848 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 246861 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 81846 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 612.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 274.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -66.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -469.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -132.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -422.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -256.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -249.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -469.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -132.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -422.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -259.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -352.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2027 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -39969 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2509 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8804 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 68935 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 50717 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -4666 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -45133 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 124.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 182.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,157.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7,666.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 19,330.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 8,414.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 4,621 Exact valueExact value: -4621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,027 Exact valueExact value: -2027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,639 Exact valueExact value: 2639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,666 Calculation and evidence-2027 − 2639 USD Exact free cash flow: -4666 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 32,034 Exact valueExact value: -32034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,969 Exact valueExact value: -39969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,164 Exact valueExact value: 5164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,133 Calculation and evidence-39969 − 5164 USD Exact free cash flow: -45133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 376,201 Exact valueExact value: -376201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 227,003 Exact valueExact value: -227003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,832 Exact valueExact value: -91832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 271,780 Exact valueExact value: -271780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,509 Exact valueExact value: -2509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 309,062 Exact valueExact value: -309062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,804 Exact valueExact value: 8804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | −USD 326,823 Exact valueExact value: -326823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,935 Exact valueExact value: 68935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | −USD 346,115 Exact valueExact value: -346115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,717 Exact valueExact value: 50717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,426 latest values · 1,426 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001659207, 1659207, FLLZ, edgar:1659207
Also known as FELLAZO CORP., Fellazo Corp, Fellazo Corp.