Fellazo Corp

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-11-27 to 2023-04-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

21.6 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-429.16%

2023 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -92536 USD Source
  • Revenue: 21562 USD Source

Operating cash flow

16.5 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 12691 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3778 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.46 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4464 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
86.3 million shares Source
Exact value

86264000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 86264000 shares · 2022-02-28· Source
  • 86264000 shares · 2023-02-28· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-349 thousand USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -81658 USD · 2022-03-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -346115 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -256566 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -85128 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -92536 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

48.1 thousand USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 40442 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15307 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50717 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 40442 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3778 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12691 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3778 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-19.

Financial data available through: 2022-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -66.8%

    Prior period

    USD 246,861

    –

    Current period

    USD 81,846

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    81846 − 246861 = -165015 USD

    246861 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    81846 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 19,292

    Prior period

    −USD 326,823

    –

    Current period

    −USD 346,115

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -346115 − -326823 = -19292 USD

    -326823 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -346115 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -26.4%

    Prior period

    USD 68,935

    –

    Current period

    USD 50,717

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    50717 − 68935 = -18218 USD

    68935 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    50717 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

  • Revenue USD 81,846 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 55,941 68% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 372,020 455% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 346,115 −423% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 346,115 −423% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 50,717 62% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 569% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 232% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 523% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-311800 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4621 -4666 Derived
Source
2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-3112820 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-32034 -45133 Derived
Source
2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-310 271780 Derived -271780 0 Derived -271780 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-3165848 374910 Derived -309062 0 Derived -309062 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31246861 573684 Derived -326823 0 Derived -326823 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-3181846 427961 Derived -346115 0 Derived -346115 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 81.8K 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.266.6K200.0K133.3K66.7K0.0201520202022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue1800
2016Revenue12820
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue65848
2021Revenue246861
2022Revenue81846

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-66.8% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.667%470%273%76%-121%201520202022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year612.2%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year274.9%
2022Year over year-66.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -422.9% 2022
Net margin -422.9% 2022
Free cash flow margin -352.1% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38%-99%-235%-371%-507%2015-08-3120202022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin-469.4%
2021Operating margin-132.4%
2022Operating margin-422.9%
2015Net margin-256.7%
2016Net margin-249.9%
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-469.4%
2021Net margin-132.4%
2022Net margin-422.9%
2015Free cash flow margin-259.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-352.1%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 50.7K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77.6K46.1K14.5K-17.1K-48.7K201520202022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-2027
2016Operating cash flow-39969
2019Operating cash flow-2509
2020Operating cash flow8804
2021Operating cash flow68935
2022Operating cash flow50717

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -45.1K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6K-9.5K-22.6K-35.7K-48.7K201520202022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow-4666
2016Free cash flow-45133
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8,414.1% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20,877%15,658%10,439%5,219%0%201520202022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets124.6%
2016Liabilities / assets182.2%
2019Liabilities / assets1,157.6%
2020Liabilities / assets7,666.2%
2021Liabilities / assets19,330.9%
2022Liabilities / assets8,414.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.56×0.42×0.28×0.14×0.00×201520202022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
−USD 4,621
Exact value

Exact value: -4621 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -4621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,027
Exact value

Exact value: -2027 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -2027 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,639
Exact value

Exact value: 2639 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: 2639 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,666
Calculation and evidence

-2027 − 2639 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4666 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
−USD 32,034
Exact value

Exact value: -32034 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -32034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,969
Exact value

Exact value: -39969 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -39969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,164
Exact value

Exact value: 5164 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: 5164 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,133
Calculation and evidence

-39969 − 5164 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45133 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
−USD 376,201
Exact value

Exact value: -376201 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -376201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
−USD 227,003
Exact value

Exact value: -227003 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -227003 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91,832
Exact value

Exact value: -91832 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -91832 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
−USD 271,780
Exact value

Exact value: -271780 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -271780 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,509
Exact value

Exact value: -2509 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -2509 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
−USD 309,062
Exact value

Exact value: -309062 USD

2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31: -309062 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,804
Exact value

Exact value: 8804 USD

2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31: 8804 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
−USD 326,823
Exact value

Exact value: -326823 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: -326823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,935
Exact value

Exact value: 68935 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: 68935 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
−USD 346,115
Exact value

Exact value: -346115 USD

2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31: -346115 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,717
Exact value

Exact value: 50717 USD

2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31: 50717 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 1,426 latest values · 1,426 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001659207, 1659207, FLLZ, edgar:1659207

Also known as FELLAZO CORP., Fellazo Corp, Fellazo Corp.