Revenue
1.25 million USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1254870 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-07-08 to 2022-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
249302 USD
0 USD
45919870 shares
7.83% · 3.33 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.02 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-4.17 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-2.96 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
3.89 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.93 million
–
Current period
USD 6.14 million
–
6143273 − 5927173 = 216100 USD
5927173 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6143273 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.07 million
–
-4065910 − -1498926 = -2566984 USD
-1498926 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4065910 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.05 million
–
-3048869 − -1445924 = -1602945 USD
-1445924 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3048869 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,064
–
Current period
USD 3,892
–
3892 − 11064 = -7172 USD
11064 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 10375 | 39506 Derived | -29131 | 0 Derived | -29131 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 31040 | 74736 Derived | -43696 | 0 Derived | -43696 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 5163690 | 6854262 Derived | -1690572 | 117289 Derived | -1807861 | -672140 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4203921 | 6502769 Derived | -2298848 | 94773 Derived | -2393621 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5872767 | 6771935 Derived | -899168 | 81057 Derived | -980225 | 1995922 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5927173 | 7324744 Derived | -1397571 | 101355 Derived | -1498926 | -1456988 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6143273 | 10214768 Derived | -4071495 | -5585 Derived | -4065910 | -3052761 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10375 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 31040 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5163690 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4203921 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5872767 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5927173 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6143273 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 199.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 39.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -280.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -140.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -280.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -140.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -35% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -56.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -25.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 34% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -49.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -16506 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -48176 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -656859 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1851754 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2052916 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1445924 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3048869 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -672140 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1995922 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1456988 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3052761 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 660.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1.9% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 29,131 Exact valueExact value: -29131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,506 Exact valueExact value: -16506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 43,696 Exact valueExact value: -43696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,176 Exact valueExact value: -48176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,859 Exact valueExact value: -656859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,281 Exact valueExact value: 15281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 672,140 Calculation and evidence-656859 − 15281 USD Exact free cash flow: -672140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2393621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1851754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 980,225 Exact valueExact value: -980225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2052916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,994 Exact valueExact value: 56994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Calculation and evidence2052916 − 56994 USD Exact free cash flow: 1995922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1498926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,064 Exact valueExact value: 11064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1445924 − 11064 USD Exact free cash flow: -1456988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4065910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3048869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,892 Exact valueExact value: 3892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence-3048869 − 3892 USD Exact free cash flow: -3052761 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,513 latest values · 1,513 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001659183, 1659183, edgar:1659183
Also known as GO2GREEN LANDSCAPING, INC., NDIVISION INC., nDivision Inc.