nDivision Inc.

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-07-08 to 2022-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.25 million USD

2022 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-71.05%

2022 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -891580 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1254870 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-737 thousand USD

2022 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -737034 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
249 thousand USD Source
Exact value

249302 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
45.9 million shares Source
Exact value

45919870 shares

Reported share-count change

7.83% · 3.33 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 42584886 shares · 2021-03-31· Source
  • 45919870 shares · 2022-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.02 million USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1571072 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1695923 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6143273 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4644449 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1254870 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Net income

-4.17 million USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -372369 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1332504 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4065910 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2953061 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1356184 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.96 million USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2123719 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -824039 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2512604 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2123719 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3048869 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2512604 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -737034 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.89 thousand USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.6%

    Prior period

    USD 5.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6143273 − 5927173 = 216100 USD

    5927173 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6143273 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4065910 − -1498926 = -2566984 USD

    -1498926 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4065910 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3048869 − -1445924 = -1602945 USD

    -1445924 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3048869 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -64.8%

    Prior period

    USD 11,064

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,892

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3892 − 11064 = -7172 USD

    11064 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3892 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.14 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 5.34 million 87% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 4.88 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.07 million −66% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 5,585 −0.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.07 million −66% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.05 million −50% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,892 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.05 million −50% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 381% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 241% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 124% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-3010375 39506 Derived -29131 0 Derived -29131 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3031040 74736 Derived -43696 0 Derived -43696 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-315163690 6854262 Derived -1690572 117289 Derived -1807861 -672140 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-314203921 6502769 Derived -2298848 94773 Derived -2393621 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-315872767 6771935 Derived -899168 81057 Derived -980225 1995922 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315927173 7324744 Derived -1397571 101355 Derived -1498926 -1456988 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316143273 10214768 Derived -4071495 -5585 Derived -4065910 -3052761 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.1M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6M5.0M3.3M1.7M0.0201620182021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue10375
2017Revenue31040
2017Revenue5163690
2018Revenue4203921
2019Revenue5872767
2020Revenue5927173
2021Revenue6143273

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.6% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.217%153%90%27%-36%201620182021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year199.2%
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year-18.6%
2019Year over year39.7%
2020Year over year0.9%
2021Year over year3.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -66.3% 2021
Net margin -66.2% 2021
Free cash flow margin -49.7% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%-32%-123%-215%-306%201620182021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-280.8%
2017Operating margin-140.8%
2017Operating margin-32.7%
2018Operating margin-54.7%
2019Operating margin-15.3%
2020Operating margin-23.6%
2021Operating margin-66.3%
2016Net margin-280.8%
2017Net margin-140.8%
2017Net margin-35%
2018Net margin-56.9%
2019Net margin-16.7%
2020Net margin-25.3%
2021Net margin-66.2%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-13%
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin34%
2020Free cash flow margin-24.6%
2021Free cash flow margin-49.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M981.5K-498.0K-2.0M-3.5M201620182021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-16506
2017Operating cash flow-48176
2017Operating cash flow-656859
2018Operating cash flow-1851754
2019Operating cash flow2052916
2020Operating cash flow-1445924
2021Operating cash flow-3048869

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.1M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4M935.7K-528.4K-2.0M-3.5M201620182021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow-672140
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow1995922
2020Free cash flow-1456988
2021Free cash flow-3052761

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.9% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.713%535%356%178%0%20162018-12-312021-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets37.6%
2017Liabilities / assets660.1%
2017Liabilities / assets1.9%
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.45× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.87×2.16×1.44×0.72×0.00×201620182021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.66×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.83×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.45×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 29,131
Exact value

Exact value: -29131 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -29131 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,506
Exact value

Exact value: -16506 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -16506 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 43,696
Exact value

Exact value: -43696 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -43696 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,176
Exact value

Exact value: -48176 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -48176 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807861 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1807861 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 656,859
Exact value

Exact value: -656859 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -656859 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,281
Exact value

Exact value: 15281 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 15281 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 672,140
Calculation and evidence

-656859 − 15281 USD

Exact free cash flow: -672140 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2393621 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2393621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1851754 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1851754 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 980,225
Exact value

Exact value: -980225 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -980225 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2052916 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2052916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,994
Exact value

Exact value: 56994 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 56994 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Calculation and evidence

2052916 − 56994 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1995922 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1498926 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1498926 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1445924 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1445924 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,064
Exact value

Exact value: 11064 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 11064 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-1445924 − 11064 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1456988 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4065910 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4065910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3048869 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3048869 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,892
Exact value

Exact value: 3892 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3892 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-3048869 − 3892 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3052761 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 1,513 latest values · 1,513 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001659183, 1659183, edgar:1659183

Also known as GO2GREEN LANDSCAPING, INC., NDIVISION INC., nDivision Inc.