Revenue
218 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 217588 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-03-22 to 2020-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
218 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
7.27%
2020 Q3 · %
-39 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
31195000 shares
-2.04% · -650 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.24 thousand USD
2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
-3.43 thousand USD
2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-15.
Financial data available through: 2019-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 887,189
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1195460 − 887189 = 308271 USD
887189 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1195460 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 125,471
–
Current period
USD 83,584
–
83584 − -125471 = 209055 USD
-125471 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83584 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 125,116
–
Current period
USD 3,824
–
3824 − -125116 = 128940 USD
-125116 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3824 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | 887189 | 1003094 Derived | -115905 | 9566 Derived | -125471 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 1195460 | 1092050 Derived | 103410 | 19826 Derived | 83584 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 887189 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1195460 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -125116 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3824 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 133.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | −USD 125,471 Exact valueExact value: -125471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,116 Exact valueExact value: -125116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | USD 83,584 Exact valueExact value: 83584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,824 Exact valueExact value: 3824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 706 latest values · 706 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001658880, 1658880, BRRM, edgar:1658880
Also known as BARE METAL STANDARD INC.