Revenue
1.86 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1858035000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.065B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 5.001B.
1.86 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
49.95%
2026 Q2 · %
1.51 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
131722000 USD
2993050000 USD
751746410 shares
6.82% · 48 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.74 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.23 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3.99 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.07 billion
–
5065211000 − 5000734000 = 64477000 USD
5000734000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5065211000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 984.7 million
–
Current period
USD 935.17 million
–
935174000 − 984701000 = -49527000 USD
984701000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source935174000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.41 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.61 billion
–
3607541000 − 3411968000 = 195573000 USD
3411968000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3607541000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 429902000 | 315826000 Derived | 114076000 | 38508000 Derived | 75568000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 891045000 | 607855000 Derived | 283190000 | 83291000 Derived | 199899000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 944330000 | 864901000 Derived | 79429000 | 63631000 Derived | 15798000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 580456000 | 1360576000 Derived | -780120000 | -97283000 Derived | -682837000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1029892000 | 659274000 Derived | 370618000 | 232443000 Derived | 138175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2131265000 | 1123729000 Derived | 1007536000 | 492499000 Derived | 515037000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3120893000 | 2024385000 Derived | 1096508000 | 620202000 Derived | 476306000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 5000734000 | 3256200000 Derived | 1744534000 | 759833000 Derived | 984701000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 5065211000 | 3602482000 Derived | 1462729000 | 527555000 Derived | 935174000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 429902000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 891045000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 944330000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 580456000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1029892000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2131265000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3120893000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5000734000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5065211000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 107.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -38.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 77.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 106.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 60.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -134.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 36% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 47.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 259918000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 670011000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 564173000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 171376000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 525619000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1371671000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2213499000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3411968000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 3607541000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 75.57 million Exact valueExact value: 75568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.92 million Exact valueExact value: 259918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 199.9 million Exact valueExact value: 199899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670.01 million Exact valueExact value: 670011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: 15798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564.17 million Exact valueExact value: 564173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 682.84 million Exact valueExact value: -682837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.38 million Exact valueExact value: 171376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 138.18 million Exact valueExact value: 138175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525.62 million Exact valueExact value: 525619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 515.04 million Exact valueExact value: 515037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 billion Exact valueExact value: 1371671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 476.31 million Exact valueExact value: 476306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 2213499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 984.7 million Exact valueExact value: 984701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 3411968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 935.17 million Exact valueExact value: 935174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 billion Exact valueExact value: 3607541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
155 filings · 2,665 latest values · 2,665 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001658566, 1658566, CDEV, PR, edgar:1658566
Also known as CENTENNIAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT, INC., Centennial Resource Development, Inc., PERMIAN RESOURCES CORPORATION, Permian Resources Corp, Silver Run Acquisition Corp, Silver Run Acquisition Corp.