CLIC TECHNOLOGY, INC.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-12-04 to 2019-08-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-208 thousand USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -207728 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
314 thousand USD Source
Exact value

313970 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
261 million shares Source
Exact value

260725000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 260725000 shares · 2018-06-30· Source
  • 260725000 shares · 2019-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-639 thousand USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -186288 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -54935 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -189729 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -195020 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -123032 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-23.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7,500 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-307500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-186288 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-317500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.5K 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1K6.1K4.1K2.0K0.020182019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue7500
2019Revenue7500

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -2,483.8% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.199%-522%-1,242%-1,962%-2,683%2018-09-302018-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018Net margin-2,483.8%
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -602.4K 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.2K-126.5K-301.2K-475.9K-650.5K20182019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-602361
2019Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,368.1% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,319%3,239%2,160%1,080%0%20182019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets3,999.1%
2019Liabilities / assets2,368.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.07× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×20182019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 14,753
Exact value

Exact value: -14753 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -14753 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,431
Exact value

Exact value: -14431 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -14431 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 30,288
Exact value

Exact value: -30288 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -30288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,610
Exact value

Exact value: -27610 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -27610 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 186,288
Exact value

Exact value: -186288 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -186288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 602,361
Exact value

Exact value: -602361 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -602361 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 413 latest values · 413 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001658304, 1658304, edgar:1658304

Also known as CLIC TECHNOLOGY, INC., FUNDTHATCOMPANY, FundThatCompany