Revenue
1 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-02-12 to 2020-03-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
458 USD
126000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-70.7 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-66.4 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
2.1 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 85,718
–
Current period
−USD 36,105
–
-36105 − -85718 = 49613 USD
-85718 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36105 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78,987
–
Current period
−USD 77,442
–
-77442 − -78987 = 1545 USD
-78987 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77442 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4500 | 38979 Derived | -34479 | 0 Derived | -34479 | -29975 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17167 | 53272 Derived | -36105 | 0 Derived | -36105 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4500 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17167 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -766.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -210.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -766.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -210.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -666.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -27875 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -77442 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -29975 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 409% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 325 Exact valueExact value: -325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 700 Exact valueExact value: -700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700 Exact valueExact value: -700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 34,479 Exact valueExact value: -34479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,875 Exact valueExact value: -27875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,100 Exact valueExact value: 2100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,975 Calculation and evidence-27875 − 2100 USD Exact free cash flow: -29975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 85,718 Exact valueExact value: -85718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,987 Exact valueExact value: -78987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36,105 Exact valueExact value: -36105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,442 Exact valueExact value: -77442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 596 latest values · 596 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001657803, 1657803, edgar:1657803, inbit, inbt
Also known as Inbit Corp