Revenue
229 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 229280000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 686.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 545.5M.
229 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.42%
2026 Q2 · %
2.92 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
21753000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -7.76 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
808 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-51.1 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
27.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
30.2 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 545.53 million
–
Current period
USD 686.63 million
–
686631000 − 545529000 = 141102000 USD
545529000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source686631000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.38 million
–
Current period
USD 6.09 million
–
6086000 − -15384000 = 21470000 USD
-15384000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6086000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.1 million
–
Current period
USD 30.18 million
–
30180000 − 18097000 = 12083000 USD
18097000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30180000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 80228000 | 110777000 Derived | -30549000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29818000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 141406000 | 170622000 Derived | -29216000 | 1869000 Derived | -31085000 | -26239000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 218336000 | 277022000 Derived | -58686000 | 2693000 Derived | -61379000 | -74833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 380921000 | 458012000 Derived | -77091000 | 1968000 Derived | -79059000 | -76225000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 463406000 | 536982000 Derived | -73576000 | -6104000 Derived | -67472000 | -48363000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 545529000 | 601678000 Derived | -56149000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 686631000 | 732147000 Derived | -45516000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24094000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 80228000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 141406000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 218336000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 380921000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 463406000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 545529000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 686631000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 76.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 74.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -38.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -20% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -27125000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -22049000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -68571000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -62575000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -29877000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -15384000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 6086000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -29818000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -26239000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -74833000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -76225000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -48363000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -33481000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -24094000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.05× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 27.13 million Exact valueExact value: -27125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.82 million Calculation and evidence-27125000 − 2693000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 31.09 million Exact valueExact value: -31085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.05 million Exact valueExact value: -22049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.24 million Calculation and evidence-22049000 − 4190000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 61.38 million Exact valueExact value: -61379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.57 million Exact valueExact value: -68571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.83 million Calculation and evidence-68571000 − 6262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 79.06 million Exact valueExact value: -79059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.58 million Exact valueExact value: -62575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.65 million Exact valueExact value: 13650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.23 million Calculation and evidence-62575000 − 13650000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 67.47 million Exact valueExact value: -67472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: -29877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: 18486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.36 million Calculation and evidence-29877000 − 18486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48363000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: -15384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: 18097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.48 million Calculation and evidence-15384000 − 18097000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.18 million Exact valueExact value: 30180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.09 million Calculation and evidence6086000 − 30180000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,901 latest values · 1,901 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001657573, 1657573, XMTR, edgar:1657573
Also known as XOMETRY, INC., Xometry, Inc.