XOMETRY, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 686.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 545.5M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

229 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2.42%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -5545000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 229280000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.92 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 17542000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14623000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.8 million USD Source
Exact value

21753000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
0 shares Source
Exact value

0 shares

Reported share-count change

-100.00% · -7.76 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7755782 shares · 2020-12-31· Source
  • 0 shares · 2021-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

808 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 180715000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 686631000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 494234000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 205138000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 229280000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-51.1 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -67472000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -56921000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16616000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -13697000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10199000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

27.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4118000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6086000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14623000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17542000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14623000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

30.2 million USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5499000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12462000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5499000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19911000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12462000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30180000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19911000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +25.9%

    Prior period

    USD 545.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 686.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    686631000 − 545529000 = 141102000 USD

    545529000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    686631000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 21.47 million

    Prior period

    −USD 15.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6086000 − -15384000 = 21470000 USD

    -15384000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6086000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +66.8%

    Prior period

    USD 18.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 30.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30180000 − 18097000 = 12083000 USD

    18097000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30180000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 686.63 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 417.86 million 61% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 314.29 million 46% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 45.52 million −6.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 6.09 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 30.18 million 4.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 24.09 million −3.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3180228000 110777000 Derived -30549000 UnavailableUnavailable-29818000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31141406000 170622000 Derived -29216000 1869000 Derived -31085000 -26239000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31218336000 277022000 Derived -58686000 2693000 Derived -61379000 -74833000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31380921000 458012000 Derived -77091000 1968000 Derived -79059000 -76225000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31463406000 536982000 Derived -73576000 -6104000 Derived -67472000 -48363000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31545529000 601678000 Derived -56149000 UnavailableUnavailable-33481000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31686631000 732147000 Derived -45516000 UnavailableUnavailable-24094000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 686.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.741.6M556.2M370.8M185.4M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue80228000
2020Revenue141406000
2021Revenue218336000
2022Revenue380921000
2023Revenue463406000
2024Revenue545529000
2025Revenue686631000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

25.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%62%41%21%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year76.3%
2021Year over year54.4%
2022Year over year74.5%
2023Year over year21.7%
2024Year over year17.7%
2025Year over year25.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6.6% 2025
Net margin -14.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin -3.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3%-8%-19%-30%-41%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-38.1%
2020Operating margin-20.7%
2021Operating margin-26.9%
2022Operating margin-20.2%
2023Operating margin-15.9%
2024Operating margin-10.3%
2025Operating margin-6.6%
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-22%
2021Net margin-28.1%
2022Net margin-20.8%
2023Net margin-14.6%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-37.2%
2020Free cash flow margin-18.6%
2021Free cash flow margin-34.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-20%
2023Free cash flow margin-10.4%
2024Free cash flow margin-6.1%
2025Free cash flow margin-3.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 6.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.1M-9.6M-31.2M-52.9M-74.5M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-27125000
2020Operating cash flow-22049000
2021Operating cash flow-68571000
2022Operating cash flow-62575000
2023Operating cash flow-29877000
2024Operating cash flow-15384000
2025Operating cash flow6086000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -24.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.1M-16.0M-38.1M-60.2M-82.3M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-29818000
2020Free cash flow-26239000
2021Free cash flow-74833000
2022Free cash flow-76225000
2023Free cash flow-48363000
2024Free cash flow-33481000
2025Free cash flow-24094000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

60.7% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%49%33%16%0%2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Liabilities / assets44.4%
2021Liabilities / assets15.3%
2022Liabilities / assets49.4%
2023Liabilities / assets53.3%
2024Liabilities / assets53.6%
2025Liabilities / assets60.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.76× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.53×4.90×3.27×1.63×0.00×2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.87×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.05×
2023Current assets / current liabilities4.28×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.38×
2025Current assets / current liabilities3.76×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 27.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27125000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -27125000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2693000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2693000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-27125000 − 2693000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29818000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 31.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31085000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -31085000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22049000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -22049000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4190000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4190000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-22049000 − 4190000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -26239000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 61.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -61379000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -61379000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68571000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -68571000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6262000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6262000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-68571000 − 6262000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74833000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 79.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -79059000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -79059000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -62575000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -62575000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13650000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 13650000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-62575000 − 13650000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -76225000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 67.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -67472000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -67472000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29877000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -29877000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18486000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 18486000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-29877000 − 18486000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -48363000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15384000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -15384000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18097000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 18097000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-15384000 − 18097000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -33481000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6086000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6086000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30180000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 30180000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.09 million
Calculation and evidence

6086000 − 30180000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24094000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 1,901 latest values · 1,901 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001657573, 1657573, XMTR, edgar:1657573

Also known as XOMETRY, INC., Xometry, Inc.