Road Marshall, Inc.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-12-11 to 2022-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

15 thousand USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

0.27%

2017 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

3 thousand USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
20 million shares Source
Exact value

20000000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20000000 shares · 2021-03-31· Source
  • 20000000 shares · 2022-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-26.5 thousand USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23701 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -20680 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10754 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8251 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4514 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-15.

Financial data available through: 2021-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-09-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3,217

    Prior period

    −USD 26,918

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23,701

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23701 − -26918 = 3217 USD

    -26918 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23701 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

  • Revenue USD 40,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 31,640 −79% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 8,000 20% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3040000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31640 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 40K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43.2K32.4K21.6K10.8K0.02017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue40000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -79.1% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-17%-40%-62%-85%2017-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2017Net margin-79.1%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 8K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.6K6.5K4.3K2.2K0.02017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow8000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 9,910
Exact value

Exact value: -9910 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -9910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 30,326
Exact value

Exact value: -30326 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -30326 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 31,640
Exact value

Exact value: -31640 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -31640 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,000
Exact value

Exact value: 8000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 8000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 33,662
Exact value

Exact value: -33662 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -33662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 26,507
Exact value

Exact value: -26507 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -26507 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
−USD 26,918
Exact value

Exact value: -26918 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -26918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 23,701
Exact value

Exact value: -23701 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -23701 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 692 latest values · 692 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001657249, 1657249, edgar:1657249

Also known as Road Marshall, Inc., Road Marshall, Inc., Road Marshall, Inc.