Revenue
202 million USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 201936000 USD Source
178 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-03-22 to 2022-04-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
53566000 USD
4168857000 USD
156753272 shares
2.24% · 3.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
790 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
215 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
701 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-04-21.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 792.6 million
–
Current period
USD 782.06 million
–
782063000 − 792597000 = -10534000 USD
792597000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source782063000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76.13 million
–
Current period
USD 205.5 million
–
205503000 − 76129000 = 129374000 USD
76129000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source205503000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 703.7 million
–
Current period
USD 679.02 million
–
679020000 − 703701000 = -24681000 USD
703701000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source679020000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 467548000 | 313774000 Derived | 153774000 | 123836000 Derived | 29938000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 765695000 | 412910000 Derived | 352785000 | 311010000 Derived | 41775000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 869495000 | 393736000 Derived | 475759000 | 408694000 Derived | 67065000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 881078000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 90260000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 792597000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 76129000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 782063000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 205503000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 467548000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 765695000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 869495000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 881078000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 792597000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 782063000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 63.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 46.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 54.7% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 297781000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 482578000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 556801000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 100706000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 703701000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 679020000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.98 million Exact valueExact value: -59980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.47 million Exact valueExact value: -58473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 29.94 million Exact valueExact value: 29938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297.78 million Exact valueExact value: 297781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 41.78 million Exact valueExact value: 41775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 482.58 million Exact valueExact value: 482578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 67.07 million Exact valueExact value: 67065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 556.8 million Exact valueExact value: 556801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 90.26 million Exact valueExact value: 90260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.71 million Exact valueExact value: 100706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 76.13 million Exact valueExact value: 76129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703.7 million Exact valueExact value: 703701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 205.5 million Exact valueExact value: 205503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 679.02 million Exact valueExact value: 679020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
178 filings · 1,583 latest values · 1,583 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001656936, 1656936, MGP, edgar:1656936
Also known as MGM Growth Properties LLC