Revenue
0 USD
2022 Q4 · USD
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-01-04 to 2024-04-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4025 USD
111619561 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.9 thousand USD
2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
-90.4 thousand USD
2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
-49.4 thousand USD
2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2022-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,000
–
Current period
USD 24,930
–
24930 − 3000 = 21930 USD
3000 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24930 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 195,785
–
Current period
−USD 741,474
–
-741474 − -195785 = -545689 USD
-195785 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-741474 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 144,187
–
Current period
−USD 63,448
–
-63448 − -144187 = 80739 USD
-144187 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63448 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 1980 | 153652 Derived | -151672 | 5829 Derived | -157501 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | 14936 | 106497 Derived | -91561 | 7932 Derived | -99493 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | 2148 | 108405 Derived | -106257 | 37232 Derived | -143489 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | 3000 | 155923 Derived | -152923 | 42862 Derived | -195785 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | 24930 | 123102 Derived | -98172 | 643302 Derived | -741474 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1980 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14936 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2148 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 24930 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 654.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 731% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -7,660.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -613% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4,946.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5,097.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -393.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7,954.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -666.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6,680.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6,526.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2,974.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -135172 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -91722 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -90043 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -144187 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -63448 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,935% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 2,585.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7,674.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 6,819.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 16,942.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 9,584 Exact valueExact value: -9584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,194 Exact valueExact value: -8194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 84,636 Exact valueExact value: -84636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,470 Exact valueExact value: -98470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 157,501 Exact valueExact value: -157501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,172 Exact valueExact value: -135172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 99,493 Exact valueExact value: -99493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,722 Exact valueExact value: -91722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 100,602 Exact valueExact value: -100602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,894 Exact valueExact value: -93894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 151,870 Exact valueExact value: -151870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,824 Exact valueExact value: -74824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 143,489 Exact valueExact value: -143489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,043 Exact valueExact value: -90043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | −USD 195,785 Exact valueExact value: -195785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,187 Exact valueExact value: -144187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | −USD 741,474 Exact valueExact value: -741474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,448 Exact valueExact value: -63448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 1,240 latest values · 1,240 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001656501, 1656501, edgar:1656501
Also known as BORROWMONEY.COM, INC., BORROWMONEY.COM, INC., BorrowMoney.com, Inc.