Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-07-03 to 2019-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-15.6 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-15.6 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
11332000 USD
30765000 shares
48.22% · 10 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-48 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-54.6 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
10 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-54.6 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 50.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 73.47 million
–
-73471000 − -50545000 = -22926000 USD
-50545000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73471000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 61.69 million
–
-61693000 − -41012000 = -20681000 USD
-41012000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61693000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 274,000
–
Current period
USD 39,000
–
39000 − 274000 = -235000 USD
274000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 76498000 Derived | -76498000 | -3027000 Derived | -73471000 | -61732000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -61693000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -61732000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: -11294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: 88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.07 million Calculation and evidence-9979000 − 88000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.16 million Exact valueExact value: -21162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: -17609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: 238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.85 million Calculation and evidence-17609000 − 238000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 50.55 million Exact valueExact value: -50545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.01 million Exact valueExact value: -41012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: 274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.29 million Calculation and evidence-41012000 − 274000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 73.47 million Exact valueExact value: -73471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.69 million Exact valueExact value: -61693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.73 million Calculation and evidence-61693000 − 39000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 694 latest values · 694 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001656328, 1656328, SNNA, edgar:1656328
Also known as Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Sienna Labs, Inc.