Revenue
648 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 647634000 USD Source
147 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-04-28 to 2018-10-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
648 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
18.52%
2018 Q2 · %
77.2 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
55.9 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
148558000 USD
749200000 USD
58878766 shares
1.91% · 1.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.54 billion USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
80.3 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
294 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-16.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.38 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.56 billion
–
2561848000 − 2378900000 = 182948000 USD
2378900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2561848000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 457.41 million
–
Current period
USD 63.1 million
–
63104000 − -457410000 = 520514000 USD
-457410000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63104000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 255.75 million
–
Current period
USD 285.8 million
–
285800000 − 255747000 = 30053000 USD
255747000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source285800000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 97.93 million
–
Current period
USD 78.94 million
–
78941000 − 97932000 = -18991000 USD
97932000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78941000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2210543000 | 1900070000 Derived | 310473000 | 266630000 Derived | 43843000 | 97686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2291848000 | 1990682000 Derived | 301166000 | 252279000 Derived | 48887000 | 324194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2378900000 | 2525225000 Derived | -146325000 | 311085000 Derived | -457410000 | 157815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2561848000 | 2133228000 Derived | 428620000 | 365516000 Derived | 63104000 | 206859000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2210543000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2291848000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2378900000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2561848000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 328486000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 408226000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 255747000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 285800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 97686000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 324194000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 157815000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 206859000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 109.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 43.84 million Exact valueExact value: 43843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328.49 million Exact valueExact value: 328486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.8 million Exact valueExact value: 230800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.69 million Calculation and evidence328486000 − 230800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 48.89 million Exact valueExact value: 48887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408.23 million Exact valueExact value: 408226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.03 million Exact valueExact value: 84032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324.19 million Calculation and evidence408226000 − 84032000 USD Exact free cash flow: 324194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 457.41 million Exact valueExact value: -457410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255.75 million Exact valueExact value: 255747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.93 million Exact valueExact value: 97932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.82 million Calculation and evidence255747000 − 97932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 157815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 63.1 million Exact valueExact value: 63104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285.8 million Exact valueExact value: 285800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.94 million Exact valueExact value: 78941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.86 million Calculation and evidence285800000 − 78941000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 1,747 latest values · 1,747 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001656239, 1656239, edgar:1656239
Also known as PINNACLE ENTERTAINMENT, INC., PNK Entertainment, Inc., Pinnacle Entertainment, Inc.