Revenue
6.09 million uref_828183492
2026 Q2 · uref_828183492
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6092974 uref_828183492 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 10.22M, using the latest reported figures.
41384287 uref_828183492
21774104 uref_708896660
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-30.1 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
232 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-30.4 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 14.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.67 million
–
-20669875 − -14788727 = -5881148 USD
-14788727 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20669875 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.38 million
–
-20380367 − -7755654 = -12624713 USD
-7755654 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20380367 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26,701
–
Current period
USD 293,489
–
293489 − 26701 = 266788 USD
26701 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source293489 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 10220275 | 32880964 Derived | -22660689 | -1990814 Derived | -20669875 | -20673856 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 10220275 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -221.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -202.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -202.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -20380367 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -20673856 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: -12073260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: -9252118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,876 Exact valueExact value: 4876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.26 million Calculation and evidence-9252118 − 4876 USD Exact free cash flow: -9256994 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: -13763658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8799565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: -14788727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7755654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,701 Exact valueExact value: 26701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.78 million Calculation and evidence-7755654 − 26701 USD Exact free cash flow: -7782355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: -20669875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.38 million Exact valueExact value: -20380367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293,489 Exact valueExact value: 293489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.67 million Calculation and evidence-20380367 − 293489 USD Exact free cash flow: -20673856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 916 latest values · 916 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001655923, 1655923, ACOG, edgar:1655923
Also known as ALPHA COGNITION INC., Alpha Cognition Inc., Neurodyn Cognition Inc.