Revenue
68.8 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68832000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 275.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 326.5M.
68.8 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
-44.76%
2026-06-27 · %
-18.1 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
-19.6 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
171369000 USD
323796000 USD
515793219 shares
573.38% · 439 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
259 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
289 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
9.9 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 326.45 million
–
Current period
USD 275.5 million
–
275496000 − 326452000 = -50956000 USD
326452000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source275496000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 160.28 million
–
Current period
USD 219.02 million
–
219024000 − -160278000 = 379302000 USD
-160278000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source219024000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 98.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 144.93 million
–
-144931000 − -98813000 = -46118000 USD
-98813000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-144931000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.02 million
–
Current period
USD 12.31 million
–
12308000 − 11015000 = 1293000 USD
11015000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12308000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16182000 | 40948000 Derived | -24766000 | 383000 Derived | -25149000 | -28450000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 32581000 | 61146000 Derived | -28565000 | 1819000 Derived | -30384000 | -33181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 87934000 | 115923000 Derived | -27989000 | 1897000 Derived | -29886000 | -59949000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 297897000 | 298386000 Derived | -489000 | 11954000 Derived | -12443000 | -70790000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 406785000 | 456130000 Derived | -49345000 | 3407000 Derived | -52752000 | -97691000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 464700000 | 639633000 Derived | -174933000 | 7172000 Derived | -182105000 | -437331000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 418933000 | 761704000 Derived | -342771000 | 23366000 Derived | -366137000 | -390719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 343376000 | 685274000 Derived | -341898000 | -3754000 Derived | -338144000 | -118389000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 326452000 | 482576000 Derived | -156124000 | 4154000 Derived | -160278000 | -109828000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 275496000 | 609117000 Derived | -333621000 | -552645000 Derived | 219024000 | -157239000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16182000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 32581000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 87934000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 297897000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 406785000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 464700000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 418933000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 343376000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 326452000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 275496000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 101.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 169.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 238.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -153% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -87.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -81.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -99.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -47.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -155.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -34% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -39.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -87.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -98.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -49.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 79.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -175.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -101.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -24% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -94.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -57.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -23495000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -25273000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -37721000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -46995000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -39995000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -301370000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -320244000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -107825000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -98813000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -144931000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -28450000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -33181000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -59949000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -70790000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -97691000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -437331000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -390719000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -118389000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -109828000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -157239000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 25.15 million Exact valueExact value: -25149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.5 million Exact valueExact value: -23495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.45 million Calculation and evidence-23495000 − 4955000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: -30384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.27 million Exact valueExact value: -25273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: 7908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.18 million Calculation and evidence-25273000 − 7908000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 29.89 million Exact valueExact value: -29886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.72 million Exact valueExact value: -37721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.23 million Exact valueExact value: 22228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.95 million Calculation and evidence-37721000 − 22228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: -12443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47 million Exact valueExact value: -46995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.8 million Exact valueExact value: 23795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.79 million Calculation and evidence-46995000 − 23795000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 52.75 million Exact valueExact value: -52752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40 million Exact valueExact value: -39995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.7 million Exact valueExact value: 57696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.69 million Calculation and evidence-39995000 − 57696000 USD Exact free cash flow: -97691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 182.11 million Exact valueExact value: -182105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301.37 million Exact valueExact value: -301370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.96 million Exact valueExact value: 135961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437.33 million Calculation and evidence-301370000 − 135961000 USD Exact free cash flow: -437331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 366.14 million Exact valueExact value: -366137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320.24 million Exact valueExact value: -320244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.48 million Exact valueExact value: 70475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390.72 million Calculation and evidence-320244000 − 70475000 USD Exact free cash flow: -390719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 338.14 million Exact valueExact value: -338144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.83 million Exact valueExact value: -107825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: 10564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118.39 million Calculation and evidence-107825000 − 10564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -118389000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 160.28 million Exact valueExact value: -160278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98.81 million Exact valueExact value: -98813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.02 million Exact valueExact value: 11015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.83 million Calculation and evidence-98813000 − 11015000 USD Exact free cash flow: -109828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 219.02 million Exact valueExact value: 219024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144.93 million Exact valueExact value: -144931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157.24 million Calculation and evidence-144931000 − 12308000 USD Exact free cash flow: -157239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,853 latest values · 2,853 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001655210, 1655210, BYND, edgar:1655210
Also known as BEYOND MEAT, INC., Beyond Meat, Inc. , Savage River, Inc.