BEYOND MEAT, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 275.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 326.5M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

68.8 million USD

2026-06-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-44.76%

2026-06-27 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -30806000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 68832000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-18.1 million USD

2026-06-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23156000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5028000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-19.6 million USD

2026-06-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23156000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5028000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4015000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2527000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
171 million USD Source
Exact value

171369000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
324 million USD Source
Exact value

323796000 USD

Shares outstanding
516 million shares Source
Exact value

515793219 shares

Reported share-count change

573.38% · 439 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 76597624 shares · 2025-06-28· Source
  • 515793219 shares · 2026-06-27· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

259 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 70218000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 275496000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 213907000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 58206000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Revenue: 68832000 USD · 2026-03-29 – 2026-06-27 Source

Net income

289 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -110688000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 219024000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -192846000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: -28482000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Net income: 16404000 USD · 2026-03-29 – 2026-06-27 Source

Capital expenditure

9.9 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9330000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6423000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12308000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9330000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2527000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4015000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2527000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -15.6%

    Prior period

    USD 326.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 275.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    275496000 − 326452000 = -50956000 USD

    326452000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    275496000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 379.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 160.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 219.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    219024000 − -160278000 = 379302000 USD

    -160278000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    219024000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 46.12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 98.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 144.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -144931000 − -98813000 = -46118000 USD

    -98813000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -144931000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +11.7%

    Prior period

    USD 11.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12308000 − 11015000 = 1293000 USD

    11015000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12308000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 275.5 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 267.85 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 341.27 million 124% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 333.62 million −121% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 552.65 million −201% of revenue
  • Net income USD 219.02 million 80% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 144.93 million −53% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 12.31 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 157.24 million −57% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 253% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 188% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 182% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 200% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 221% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3116182000 40948000 Derived -24766000 383000 Derived -25149000 -28450000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3132581000 61146000 Derived -28565000 1819000 Derived -30384000 -33181000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3187934000 115923000 Derived -27989000 1897000 Derived -29886000 -59949000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31297897000 298386000 Derived -489000 11954000 Derived -12443000 -70790000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31406785000 456130000 Derived -49345000 3407000 Derived -52752000 -97691000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31464700000 639633000 Derived -174933000 7172000 Derived -182105000 -437331000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31418933000 761704000 Derived -342771000 23366000 Derived -366137000 -390719000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31343376000 685274000 Derived -341898000 -3754000 Derived -338144000 -118389000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31326452000 482576000 Derived -156124000 4154000 Derived -160278000 -109828000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31275496000 609117000 Derived -333621000 -552645000 Derived 219024000 -157239000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 275.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.501.9M376.4M250.9M125.5M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue16182000
2017Revenue32581000
2018Revenue87934000
2019Revenue297897000
2020Revenue406785000
2021Revenue464700000
2022Revenue418933000
2023Revenue343376000
2024Revenue326452000
2025Revenue275496000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.259%185%110%36%-39%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year101.3%
2018Year over year169.9%
2019Year over year238.8%
2020Year over year36.6%
2021Year over year14.2%
2022Year over year-9.8%
2023Year over year-18%
2024Year over year-4.9%
2025Year over year-15.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -121.1% 2025
Net margin 79.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -57.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100%26%-48%-122%-196%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-153%
2017Operating margin-87.7%
2018Operating margin-31.8%
2019Operating margin-0.2%
2020Operating margin-12.1%
2021Operating margin-37.6%
2022Operating margin-81.8%
2023Operating margin-99.6%
2024Operating margin-47.8%
2025Operating margin-121.1%
2016Net margin-155.4%
2017Net margin-93.3%
2018Net margin-34%
2019Net margin-4.2%
2020Net margin-13%
2021Net margin-39.2%
2022Net margin-87.4%
2023Net margin-98.5%
2024Net margin-49.1%
2025Net margin79.5%
2016Free cash flow margin-175.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-101.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-68.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-23.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-24%
2021Free cash flow margin-94.1%
2022Free cash flow margin-93.3%
2023Free cash flow margin-34.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-33.6%
2025Free cash flow margin-57.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -144.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.6M-67.3M-160.1M-253.0M-345.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-23495000
2017Operating cash flow-25273000
2018Operating cash flow-37721000
2019Operating cash flow-46995000
2020Operating cash flow-39995000
2021Operating cash flow-301370000
2022Operating cash flow-320244000
2023Operating cash flow-107825000
2024Operating cash flow-98813000
2025Operating cash flow-144931000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -157.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.0M-91.8M-218.7M-345.5M-472.3M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-28450000
2017Free cash flow-33181000
2018Free cash flow-59949000
2019Free cash flow-70790000
2020Free cash flow-97691000
2021Free cash flow-437331000
2022Free cash flow-390719000
2023Free cash flow-118389000
2024Free cash flow-109828000
2025Free cash flow-157239000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.56× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.06×9.05×6.03×3.02×0.00×2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Current assets / current liabilities4.28×
2018Current assets / current liabilities4.09×
2019Current assets / current liabilities8.46×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.73×
2021Current assets / current liabilities11.17×
2022Current assets / current liabilities8×
2023Current assets / current liabilities5.01×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.66×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.56×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 25.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25149000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -25149000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23495000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -23495000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4955000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4955000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-23495000 − 4955000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28450000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 30.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30384000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -30384000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25273000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -25273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7908000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 7908000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-25273000 − 7908000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -33181000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 29.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29886000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -29886000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37721000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -37721000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22228000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 22228000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-37721000 − 22228000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -59949000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 12.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12443000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -12443000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46995000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -46995000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23795000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 23795000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-46995000 − 23795000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -70790000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 52.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52752000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -52752000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39995000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -39995000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57696000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 57696000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-39995000 − 57696000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -97691000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 182.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -182105000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -182105000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 301.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -301370000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -301370000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135961000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 135961000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 437.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-301370000 − 135961000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -437331000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 366.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -366137000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -366137000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 320.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -320244000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -320244000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70475000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 70475000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 390.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-320244000 − 70475000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -390719000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 338.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -338144000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -338144000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -107825000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -107825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10564000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10564000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 118.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-107825000 − 10564000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -118389000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 160.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -160278000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -160278000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -98813000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -98813000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11015000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11015000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-98813000 − 11015000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -109828000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 219.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 219024000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 219024000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -144931000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -144931000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12308000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 12308000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 157.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-144931000 − 12308000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -157239000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 2,853 latest values · 2,853 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001655210, 1655210, BYND, edgar:1655210

Also known as BEYOND MEAT, INC., Beyond Meat, Inc. , Savage River, Inc.