Revenue
90 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 90 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-04-01 to 2024-01-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
90 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-573,900%
2023 Q3 · %
121 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
0 USD
73103569 shares
-19.81% · -18.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-12.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.86 million
–
-7856392 − -1104819 = -6751573 USD
-1104819 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7856392 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 53,125
–
Current period
−USD 207,265
–
-207265 − -53125 = -154140 USD
-53125 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-207265 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 550000 | 1566407 Derived | -1016407 | 83575 Derived | -1099982 | -175705 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 10000 | 993404 Derived | -983404 | 381737 Derived | -1365141 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15000 | 1631174 Derived | -1616174 | -447712 Derived | -1168462 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 550000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 10000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -98.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 50% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -184.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -9,834% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -10,774.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -200% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -13,651.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -7,789.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -119105 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -267921 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -353867 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -175705 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 576.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 511.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 94% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1099982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,105 Exact valueExact value: -119105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,600 Exact valueExact value: 56600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175,705 Calculation and evidence-119105 − 56600 USD Exact free cash flow: -175705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1365141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267,921 Exact valueExact value: -267921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1168462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 353,867 Exact valueExact value: -353867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1148828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,624 Exact valueExact value: -543624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1104819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,125 Exact valueExact value: -53125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: -7856392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,265 Exact valueExact value: -207265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 860 latest values · 860 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001654672, 1654672, PNPL, edgar:1654672
Also known as PINEAPPLE, INC., PINEAPPLE, INC., Pineapple Express, Inc.