Net income
-45.2 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-16 to 2020-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12977 USD
16398400 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-45.2 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-13.3 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 61,919
–
Current period
−USD 57,701
–
-57701 − -61919 = 4218 USD
-61919 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57701 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18,725
–
Current period
−USD 22,129
–
-22129 − -18725 = -3404 USD
-18725 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22129 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 168,911 Exact valueExact value: -168911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,911 Exact valueExact value: -35911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 93,053 Exact valueExact value: -93053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,138 Exact valueExact value: -79138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 61,919 Exact valueExact value: -61919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,725 Exact valueExact value: -18725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 57,701 Exact valueExact value: -57701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,129 Exact valueExact value: -22129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 555 latest values · 555 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001653099, 1653099, edgar:1653099
Also known as VIGILANT DIVERSIFIED HOLDINGS, INC./NV