Revenue
5.28 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5277000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-11-02 to 2020-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.28 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-27.02%
2020 Q3 · %
170 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.18 million
–
Current period
USD 17.69 million
–
17691000 − 8176000 = 9515000 USD
8176000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17691000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.71 million
–
-10707000 − -6852000 = -3855000 USD
-6852000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10707000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 77,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.33 million
–
-1334000 − -77000 = -1257000 USD
-77000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1334000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 72119 | 841045 Derived | -768926 | 7321 Derived | -776247 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1443863 | 4233122 Derived | -2789259 | 342586 Derived | -3131845 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 8176000 | 12503000 Derived | -4327000 | 2525000 Derived | -6852000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 17691000 | 22764000 Derived | -5073000 | 5634000 Derived | -10707000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 72119 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1443863 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8176000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 17691000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,902.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 466.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 116.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,066.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -193.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -52.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,076.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -216.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -60.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -47439 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -966336 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -77000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1334000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 776,247 Exact valueExact value: -776247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,439 Exact valueExact value: -47439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3131845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 966,336 Exact valueExact value: -966336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,000 Exact valueExact value: -77000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: -10707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 864 latest values · 864 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001652926, 1652926, edgar:1652926, n/a
Also known as Resource Apartment REIT III, Inc.