Revenue
25 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25000 USD Source
135 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-17 to 2022-07-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
433000 USD
7989061 shares
26.72% · 1.68 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-07-27.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 539,000
–
Current period
USD 1.89 million
–
1885000 − 539000 = 1346000 USD
539000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1885000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.74 million
–
-7737000 − -10189000 = 2452000 USD
-10189000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7737000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.37 million
–
-9374000 − -5095000 = -4279000 USD
-5095000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9374000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 123,000
–
Current period
USD 141,000
–
141000 − 123000 = 18000 USD
123000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5903000 | 5869000 Derived | 34000 | 314000 Derived | -280000 | 349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 21444000 | 21459000 Derived | -15000 | -4000 Derived | -11000 | 12610000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 52151000 | 34276000 Derived | 17875000 | 3122000 Derived | 14753000 | 9804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16508000 | 23602000 Derived | -7094000 | 959000 Derived | -8053000 | -10754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2972000 | 12006000 Derived | -9034000 | 77000 Derived | -9111000 | -10216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 539000 | 10709000 Derived | -10170000 | 19000 Derived | -10189000 | -5218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1885000 | 9470000 Derived | -7585000 | 152000 Derived | -7737000 | -9515000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5903000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 21444000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 52151000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16508000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2972000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 539000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1885000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 263.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 143.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -68.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -82% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -81.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 249.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 34.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -304% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,886.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -402.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -306.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,890.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -410.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 58.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -343.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -968.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -504.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 614000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 12887000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 10157000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -10572000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10029000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -5095000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -9374000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 349000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 12610000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 9804000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -10754000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10216000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -5218000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -9515000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 88.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 97% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 116.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: -280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,000 Exact valueExact value: 614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,000 Exact valueExact value: 265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,000 Calculation and evidence614000 − 265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: -11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,000 Exact valueExact value: 277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.61 million Calculation and evidence12887000 − 277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: 10157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,000 Exact valueExact value: 353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.8 million Calculation and evidence10157000 − 353000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.75 million Calculation and evidence-10572000 − 182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: -9111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: -10029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.22 million Calculation and evidence-10029000 − 187000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: -10189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,000 Exact valueExact value: 123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.22 million Calculation and evidence-5095000 − 123000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: -9374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Calculation and evidence-9374000 − 141000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
135 filings · 406 latest values · 406 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001652866, 1652866, ABIL, edgar:1652866
Also known as Ability Inc., Cambridge Holdco Corp.