Revenue
19.7 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19703 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-10 to 2025-04-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.7 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-1,056.05%
2024 Q2 · %
-85.3 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
10703 USD
36946 USD
604781560 shares
229.08% · 421 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-89.8 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-02.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 652,547
–
Current period
USD 296,852
–
296852 − 652547 = -355695 USD
652547 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source296852 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 631,936
–
-631936 − -1912159 = 1280223 USD
-1912159 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-631936 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 164,714
–
Current period
−USD 317,317
–
-317317 − -164714 = -152603 USD
-164714 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-317317 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 281111 | 532505 Derived | -251394 | 6089 Derived | -257483 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1509880 | 628747 Derived | 881133 | -9839 Derived | 890972 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1777945 | 764185 Derived | 1013760 | -15565 Derived | 1029325 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2289543 | 1181285 Derived | 1108258 | 26491 Derived | 1081767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1937786 | 2679982 Derived | -742196 | 28951 Derived | -771147 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 518487 | 1587567 Derived | -1069080 | 32485 Derived | -1101565 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 652547 | 2574158 Derived | -1921611 | -9452 Derived | -1912159 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 296852 | 1069461 Derived | -772609 | -140673 Derived | -631936 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 281111 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1509880 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1777945 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2289543 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1937786 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 518487 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 652547 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 296852 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 437.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -73.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -54.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -89.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 58.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 57% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 48.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -206.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -294.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -260.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -91.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 59% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 57.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 47.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -212.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -293% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -212.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -112652 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 15788 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 13505 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 265176 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -362447 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -194254 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -164714 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -317317 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 580.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 267.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 313.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.44× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 257,483 Exact valueExact value: -257483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,652 Exact valueExact value: -112652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 890,972 Exact valueExact value: 890972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,788 Exact valueExact value: 15788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1029325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,505 Exact valueExact value: 13505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,176 Exact valueExact value: 265176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 771,147 Exact valueExact value: -771147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,447 Exact valueExact value: -362447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1101565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194,254 Exact valueExact value: -194254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1912159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,714 Exact valueExact value: -164714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 631,936 Exact valueExact value: -631936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,317 Exact valueExact value: -317317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 2,194 latest values · 2,194 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001651958, 1651958, EOSS, edgar:1651958, eoin, eoss
Also known as EOS INC., EOS Inc.