Revenue
41 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41000 Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 103K.
41 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ
33042000 Unit_Standard_USD_rCka3vE8OEm-CZCxaiw7xA
83063733 Unit_Standard_shares_cTeubKgLxkuDRFK2miORXg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 103,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41,000
–
41000 − 103000 = -62000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw
103000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 51.85 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.24 million
–
-56240000 − -51847000 = -4393000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw
-51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 47.59 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 31.1 million
–
-31101000 − -47590000 = 16489000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw
-47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 103000 | 52251000 Derived | -52148000 | -301000 Derived | -51847000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 41000 | 56215000 Derived | -56174000 | 66000 Derived | -56240000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 103000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 41000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -60.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -50,629.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -137,009.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -50,336.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -137,170.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -47590000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -31101000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 51.85 million Exact valueExact value: -51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 47.59 million Exact valueExact value: -47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.24 million Exact valueExact value: -56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 31.1 million Exact valueExact value: -31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 2,599 latest values · 2,599 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001651407, 1651407, CKPT, edgar:1651407
Also known as CHECKPOINT THERAPEUTICS, INC., Checkpoint Therapeutics, Inc.