Checkpoint Therapeutics, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 103K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

41 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ

2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 41000 Unit_Standard_USD_RdsapmY3cEiaA0LQ8ZcHAQ Source
Cash and cash equivalents
33 million Unit_Standard_USD_rCka3vE8OEm-CZCxaiw7xA Source
Exact value

33042000 Unit_Standard_USD_rCka3vE8OEm-CZCxaiw7xA

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
83.1 million Unit_Standard_shares_cTeubKgLxkuDRFK2miORXg Source
Exact value

83063733 Unit_Standard_shares_cTeubKgLxkuDRFK2miORXg

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-13.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -60.2%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 103,000

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    41000 − 103000 = -62000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

    103000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    41000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 4.39 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 51.85 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -56240000 − -51847000 = -4393000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

    -51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 16.49 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 47.59 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 31.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31101000 − -47590000 = 16489000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

    -47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.22 million 137,110% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.17 million −137,010% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 66,000 161% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.24 million −137,171% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 31.1 million −75,856% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 50,729% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 137,110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31103000 52251000 Derived -52148000 -301000 Derived -51847000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3141000 56215000 Derived -56174000 66000 Derived -56240000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 41K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111.2K83.4K55.6K27.8K0.020232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw)Source evidence
2023Revenue103000
2024Revenue41000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-60.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-13%-30%-48%-65%20232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-60.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -137,009.8% 2024
Net margin -137,170.7% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10,974%-28,806%-68,585%-108,365%-148,144%20232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-50,629.1%
2024Operating margin-137,009.8%
2023Net margin-50,336.9%
2024Net margin-137,170.7%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw -31.1M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8M-10.0M-23.8M-37.6M-51.4M20232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-47590000
2024Operating cash flow-31101000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 51.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -51847000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 47.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -47590000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 56.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -56240000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw 31.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -31101000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0rdWldfi0G0yyT74gjurw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 2,599 latest values · 2,599 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001651407, 1651407, CKPT, edgar:1651407

Also known as CHECKPOINT THERAPEUTICS, INC., Checkpoint Therapeutics, Inc.