China Tongzilian Group Share Ltd Inc.

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-10-29 to 2017-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-12.2 thousand USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31351 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19166 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
20 million shares Source
Exact value

20000000 shares

Reported share-count change

100.00% · 10 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10000000 shares · 2015-12-31· Source
  • 20000000 shares · 2016-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-33.5 thousand USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1674 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -865 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -21986 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -33536 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -24525 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-31.4 thousand USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1050 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1300 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1050 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19166 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1300 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31351 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19166 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 29,660

    Prior period

    −USD 3,876

    –

    Current period

    −USD 33,536

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -33536 − -3876 = -29660 USD

    -3876 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -33536 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 30,101

    Prior period

    −USD 1,250

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31,351

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31351 − -1250 = -30101 USD

    -1250 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31351 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 33,536
  • Operating income −USD 33,536
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 33,536

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 31,351
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 3876 Derived -3876 0 Derived -3876 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 33536 Derived -33536 0 Derived -33536 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -31.4K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5K-6.6K-15.7K-24.8K-33.9K20152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-1250
2016Operating cash flow-31351

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20152016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 3,876
Exact value

Exact value: -3876 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,250
Exact value

Exact value: -1250 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 33,536
Exact value

Exact value: -33536 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -33536 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,351
Exact value

Exact value: -31351 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -31351 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 242 latest values · 242 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001650204, 1650204, edgar:1650204

Also known as ANDES 8 INC., China Tongzilian Group Share Ltd Inc.