Revenue
71.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71255000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 189.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 130.1M.
71.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-68.14%
2026 Q2 · %
-9.15 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
65614000 USD
72961000 Unit_Standard_USD_YUZw9oaSjkaaldO89Uhl5A
68816868 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130.13 million
–
Current period
USD 189.76 million
–
189757000 − 130126000 = 59631000 USD
130126000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189757000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 260.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 196.54 million
–
-196539000 − -260602000 = 64063000 USD
-260602000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-196539000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 113.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 115.68 million
–
-115675000 − -113879000 = -1796000 USD
-113879000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-115675000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 953,000
–
953000 − 0 = 953000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source953000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 77428000 | 261785000 Derived | -184357000 | 321000 Derived | -184678000 | -136204000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 130126000 | 395629000 Derived | -265503000 | -4901000 Derived | -260602000 | -113879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 189757000 | 381773000 Derived | -192016000 | 4523000 Derived | -196539000 | -116628000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 77428000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 130126000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 189757000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 68.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 45.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -238.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -204% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -101.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -238.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -200.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -103.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -175.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -87.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -61.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -136157000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -113879000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -115675000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -136204000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -113879000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -116628000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 184.68 million Exact valueExact value: -184678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136.16 million Exact valueExact value: -136157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: 47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136.2 million Calculation and evidence-136157000 − 47000 USD Exact free cash flow: -136204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 260.6 million Exact valueExact value: -260602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113.88 million Exact valueExact value: -113879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113.88 million Calculation and evidence-113879000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -113879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 196.54 million Exact valueExact value: -196539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115.68 million Exact valueExact value: -115675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 953,000 Exact valueExact value: 953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.63 million Calculation and evidence-115675000 − 953000 USD Exact free cash flow: -116628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 4,592 latest values · 4,592 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001649904, 1649904, RYTM, edgar:1649904
Also known as RHYTHM METABOLIC, INC., RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.