Myseum, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 550, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 436.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

37 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5,817,056.76%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.51 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2762657 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1251131 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.87 million USD Source
Exact value

1874149 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.2 million shares Source
Exact value

5196430 shares

Reported share-count change

23.45% · 987 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4209329 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 5196430 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

499 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 328 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 550 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 489 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 73 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.83 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1201477 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2607272 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3891545 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2861610 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3050364 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +26.1%

    Prior period

    USD 436

    –

    Current period

    USD 550

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    550 − 436 = 114 USD

    436 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    550 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.63 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2607272 − -4239160 = 1631888 USD

    -4239160 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2607272 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 544,071

    Prior period

    −USD 4.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4267074 − -4811145 = 544071 USD

    -4811145 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4267074 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 550 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.49 million 998,292% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.49 million −998,192% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.88 million −524,143% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.61 million −474,049% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.27 million −775,832% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,475 814% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.27 million −776,645% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 243,937% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 26,557% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,307,247% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 737,982% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 998,292% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-314445 10842995 Derived -10838550 -9516 Derived -10829034 -8510543 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3146214 12272939 Derived -12226725 -88153 Derived -12138572 -7303240 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31672 8784703 Derived -8784031 -379061 Derived -8404970 -6578762 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31436 3217603 Derived -3217167 1021993 Derived -4239160 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31550 5490608 Derived -5490058 -2882786 Derived -2607272 -4271549 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 550 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.9K37.4K25.0K12.5K0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue4445
2022Revenue46214
2023Revenue672
2024Revenue436
2025Revenue550

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

26.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,023%722%421%119%-182%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year939.7%
2023Year over year-98.5%
2024Year over year-35.1%
2025Year over year26.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -998,192.4% 2025
Net margin -474,049.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -776,645.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104,572%-274,501%-653,574%-1,032,647%-1,411,719%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin-243,836.9%
2022Operating margin-26,456.8%
2023Operating margin-1,307,147.5%
2024Operating margin-737,882.3%
2025Operating margin-998,192.4%
2021Net margin-243,622.8%
2022Net margin-26,266%
2023Net margin-1,250,739.6%
2024Net margin-972,284.4%
2025Net margin-474,049.5%
2021Free cash flow margin-191,463.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-15,803.1%
2023Free cash flow margin-978,982.4%
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow margin-776,645.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.676.4K-1.8M-4.2M-6.7M-9.1M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-8454504
2022Operating cash flow-7258765
2023Operating cash flow-6529277
2024Operating cash flow-4811145
2025Operating cash flow-4267074

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.3M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.680.8K-1.8M-4.3M-6.7M-9.2M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flow-8510543
2022Free cash flow-7303240
2023Free cash flow-6578762
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flow-4271549

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

15.2% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4%12.3%8.2%4.1%0.0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets3.5%
2022Liabilities / assets4.2%
2023Liabilities / assets6.2%
2024Liabilities / assets11.7%
2025Liabilities / assets15.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.29× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.32×28.74×19.16×9.58×0.00×20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities35.48×
2022Current assets / current liabilities27.2×
2023Current assets / current liabilities15.68×
2024Current assets / current liabilities6.8×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 979,470
Exact value

Exact value: -979470 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -979470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1095577 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1095577 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 10.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10829034 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -10829034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8454504 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -8454504 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,039
Exact value

Exact value: 56039 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 56039 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-8454504 − 56039 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8510543 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 12.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12138572 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12138572 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7258765 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -7258765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,475
Exact value

Exact value: 44475 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 44475 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-7258765 − 44475 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7303240 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 8.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8404970 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -8404970 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6529277 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -6529277 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,485
Exact value

Exact value: 49485 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 49485 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-6529277 − 49485 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6578762 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 4.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4239160 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4239160 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4811145 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4811145 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2607272 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2607272 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4267074 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -4267074 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,475
Exact value

Exact value: 4475 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 4475 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-4267074 − 4475 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4271549 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 1,387 latest values · 1,387 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001648960, 1648960, DATS, edgar:1648960

Also known as DATCHAT, INC., Dat Chat, Inc, DatChat, Inc., MYSEUM, INC., MYSEUM.AI, INC., Myseum, Inc., Myseum.AI, Inc.