Revenue
12 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-05-11 to 2019-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69764000 iso4217-usd
44673000 iso4217-usd
17885297 xbrli-shares
25.47% · 3.63 million xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.8 million iso4217-usd
2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31
-51.7 million iso4217-usd
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-48 million iso4217-usd
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
981 thousand iso4217-usd
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-48.9 million iso4217-usd
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 12.54 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 31.84 million
–
31836000 − 12535000 = 19301000 iso4217-usd
12535000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source31836000 iso4217-usd · 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 38.43 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 44.6 million
–
-44600000 − -38428000 = -6172000 iso4217-usd
-38428000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-44600000 iso4217-usd · 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 25.79 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 48.2 million
–
-48197000 − -25785000 = -22412000 iso4217-usd
-25785000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-48197000 iso4217-usd · 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 4.03 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 1.23 million
–
1231000 − 4031000 = -2800000 iso4217-usd
4031000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1231000 iso4217-usd · 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-03 – 2016-01-01 | 5238000 | 29654000 Derived | -24416000 | 0 Derived | -24416000 | -23959000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30 | 12535000 | 49937000 Derived | -37402000 | 1026000 Derived | -38428000 | -29816000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31 | 31836000 | 73848000 Derived | -42012000 | 2588000 Derived | -44600000 | -49428000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5238000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12535000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 31836000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 139.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 154% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -466.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -298.4% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -466.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -306.6% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -457.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -237.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -155.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -23430000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -25785000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -48197000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -23959000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -29816000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -49428000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-03 – 2016-01-01 | −iso4217-usd 24.42 million Exact valueExact value: -24416000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 23.43 million Exact valueExact value: -23430000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 529,000 Exact valueExact value: 529000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 23.96 million Calculation and evidence-23430000 − 529000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -23959000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-30 | −iso4217-usd 38.43 million Exact valueExact value: -38428000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: -25785000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4031000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 29.82 million Calculation and evidence-25785000 − 4031000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -29816000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-12-31 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 44.6 million Exact valueExact value: -44600000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 48.2 million Exact valueExact value: -48197000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 49.43 million Calculation and evidence-48197000 − 1231000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -49428000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 44.6 million Exact valueExact value: -44600000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 48.2 million Exact valueExact value: -48197000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 49.43 million Calculation and evidence-48197000 − 1231000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -49428000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,508 latest values · 1,508 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001648893, 1648893, edgar:1648893, nvtr
Also known as Nuvectra Corp, QIG GROUP, LLC