Revenue
292 million Unit_Standard_USD_IIpefanAbUKtZHuTaA8nAA
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_IIpefanAbUKtZHuTaA8nAA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 291700902 Unit_Standard_USD_IIpefanAbUKtZHuTaA8nAA Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-07-24 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
292 million Unit_Standard_USD_IIpefanAbUKtZHuTaA8nAA
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_IIpefanAbUKtZHuTaA8nAA
13568 Unit_Standard_USD_lNDIEQQvzkizI8ykpKMV0w
40306211 Unit_Standard_shares_9wqLZdL3zUO3rSRSECtOrA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 865838327 | 800478823 Derived | 65359504 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-11-30 | 989216887 | 550775580 Derived | 438441307 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 865838327 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 989216887 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 44.3% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1353039282 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 80478261 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w 1.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 1353039282 Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1353039282 Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w 80.48 million Exact valueExact value: 80478261 Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w 2022-01-01 – 2022-11-30: 80478261 Unit_Standard_USD_wSlxsoTymkOVSVZhbCh0-w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 3,364 latest values · 3,370 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001648365, 1648365, IWBB, edgar:1648365
Also known as AGRI-FINTECH HOLDINGS, INC., AGRI-FINTECH HOLDINGS, INC., IWEB, Inc., IWEB, Inc., TINGO, INC., TINGO, INC., iWeb, Inc.