Revenue
278 million USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 278371000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-10-22 to 2021-05-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23180000 USD
1059705000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
819 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
155 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
354 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
69.7 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
284 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 703.8 million
–
Current period
USD 764.63 million
–
764625000 − 703801000 = 60824000 USD
703801000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source764625000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160 million
–
Current period
USD 134.03 million
–
134031000 − 159996000 = -25965000 USD
159996000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134031000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 385.14 million
–
Current period
USD 376.63 million
–
376629000 − 385143000 = -8514000 USD
385143000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source376629000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 262.34 million
–
Current period
USD 113.39 million
–
113388000 − 262342000 = -148954000 USD
262342000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source113388000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 87837000 | 26595000 Derived | 61242000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 160724000 | 48087000 Derived | 112637000 | 84179000 Derived | 28458000 | 77336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 289622000 | 105614000 Derived | 184008000 | 43436000 Derived | 140572000 | -117852000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 558735000 | 339857000 Derived | 218878000 | 56144000 Derived | 162734000 | -345830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 703801000 | 420335000 Derived | 283466000 | 123470000 Derived | 159996000 | 122801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 764625000 | 607915000 Derived | 156710000 | 22679000 Derived | 134031000 | 263241000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 87837000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 160724000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 289622000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 558735000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 703801000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 764625000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 83% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 80.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 92.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 69.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 70.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 63.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 48.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 29.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 48.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -61.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 34.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 69394000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 118451000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 196362000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 273687000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 385143000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 376629000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 16135000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 77336000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -117852000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -345830000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 122801000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 263241000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: -12534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.47 million Exact valueExact value: 80466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93 million Calculation and evidence-12534000 − 80466000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 69.39 million Exact valueExact value: 69394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.26 million Exact valueExact value: 53259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.14 million Calculation and evidence69394000 − 53259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 28.46 million Exact valueExact value: 28458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.45 million Exact valueExact value: 118451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.12 million Exact valueExact value: 41115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.34 million Calculation and evidence118451000 − 41115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 140.57 million Exact valueExact value: 140572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.36 million Exact valueExact value: 196362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314.21 million Exact valueExact value: 314214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.85 million Calculation and evidence196362000 − 314214000 USD Exact free cash flow: -117852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 162.73 million Exact valueExact value: 162734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.69 million Exact valueExact value: 273687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619.52 million Exact valueExact value: 619517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345.83 million Calculation and evidence273687000 − 619517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -345830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 160 million Exact valueExact value: 159996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385.14 million Exact valueExact value: 385143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.34 million Exact valueExact value: 262342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.8 million Calculation and evidence385143000 − 262342000 USD Exact free cash flow: 122801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 134.03 million Exact valueExact value: 134031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376.63 million Exact valueExact value: 376629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.39 million Exact valueExact value: 113388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263.24 million Calculation and evidence376629000 − 113388000 USD Exact free cash flow: 263241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,743 latest values · 1,743 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001647513, 1647513, NBLX, edgar:1647513
Also known as NOBLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP, Noble Midstream Partners LP