Clementia Pharmaceuticals Inc.

EDGAR

56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-30 to 2019-04-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
95 million iso4217-usd Source
Exact value

94972524 iso4217-usd

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-49.1 million iso4217-usd

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9742478 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13751670 iso4217-usd · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12654592 iso4217-usd · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49144712 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36148740 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

20.2 thousand iso4217-usd

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7527 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5302 iso4217-usd · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4194 iso4217-usd · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20218 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17022 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-18.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    −iso4217-usd 13.58 million

    Prior period

    −iso4217-usd 35.57 million

    –

    Current period

    −iso4217-usd 49.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -49144712 − -35566460 = -13578252 iso4217-usd

    -35566460 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -49144712 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -78.1%

    Prior period

    iso4217-usd 20,218

    –

    Current period

    iso4217-usd 4,420

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4420 − 20218 = -15798 iso4217-usd

    20218 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4420 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(iso4217-usd)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−iso4217-usd 17.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17623279 iso4217-usd

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -17623279 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 48,855
Exact value

Exact value: 48855 iso4217-usd

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 48855 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 17.67 million
Calculation and evidence

-17623279 − 48855 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -17672134 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−iso4217-usd 18.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18828083 iso4217-usd

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -18828083 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 27,918
Exact value

Exact value: 27918 iso4217-usd

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 27918 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 18.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-18828083 − 27918 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -18856001 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−iso4217-usd 35.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35566460 iso4217-usd

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -35566460 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 20,218
Exact value

Exact value: 20218 iso4217-usd

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 20218 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 35.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-35566460 − 20218 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -35586678 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−iso4217-usd 49.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49144712 iso4217-usd

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -49144712 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 4,420
Exact value

Exact value: 4420 iso4217-usd

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4420 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 49.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-49144712 − 4420 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -49149132 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

56 filings · 342 latest values · 342 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001647320, 1647320, cmta, edgar:1647320

Also known as Clementia Pharmaceuticals Inc.