Revenue
537 million Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
2021-05-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 537078000 Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew Source
227 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-04 to 2021-06-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
537 million Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
2021-05-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
16.65%
2021-05-01 · %
77.8 million Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
2021-05-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
58.5 million Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
2021-05-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
150547000 Unit_Standard_USD_dIFhFD0uakWMjAPdvRBcew
313925000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
65484047 Unit_Standard_shares_WuRVEhFt3UyGLNs9yf52CA
2.02% · 1.3 million Unit_Standard_shares_WuRVEhFt3UyGLNs9yf52CA
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-06-04.
Financial data available through: 2021-01-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 1.37 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 1.74 billion
–
1737063000 − 1365035000 = 372028000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
1365035000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1737063000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 214.44 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 149.73 million
–
-149729000 − -214435000 = 64706000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
-214435000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-149729000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 105.6 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 422.74 million
–
422736000 − 105597000 = 317139000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
105597000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source422736000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 246.76 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 72.29 million
–
72286000 − 246758000 = -174472000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
246758000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source72286000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA · 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26 | 1165899000 | 1089864000 Derived | 76035000 | 27039000 Derived | 48996000 | -271187000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25 | 1365035000 | 1524497000 Derived | -159462000 | 54973000 Derived | -214435000 | -141161000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30 | 1737063000 | 1812275000 Derived | -75212000 | 74517000 Derived | -149729000 | 350450000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1165899000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1365035000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1737063000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 20.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 86334000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 105597000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 422736000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -271187000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -141161000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 350450000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-01-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-01-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26 | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 49 million Exact valueExact value: 48996000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26: 48996000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 86.33 million Exact valueExact value: 86334000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26: 86334000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 357.52 million Exact valueExact value: 357521000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26: 357521000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 271.19 million Calculation and evidence86334000 − 357521000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Exact free cash flow: -271187000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 214.44 million Exact valueExact value: -214435000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25: -214435000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 105.6 million Exact valueExact value: 105597000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25: 105597000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 246.76 million Exact valueExact value: 246758000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25: 246758000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 141.16 million Calculation and evidence105597000 − 246758000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Exact free cash flow: -141161000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 149.73 million Exact valueExact value: -149729000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30: -149729000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 422.74 million Exact valueExact value: 422736000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30: 422736000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 72.29 million Exact valueExact value: 72286000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30: 72286000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA 350.45 million Calculation and evidence422736000 − 72286000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA Exact free cash flow: 350450000 Unit_Standard_USD_Iy6xT963wkCKv0FZFWfdKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
227 filings · 3,035 latest values · 3,035 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001646228, 1646228, HOME, edgar:1646228
Also known as AT HOME GROUP INC., At Home Group Inc.