Revenue
11.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11694000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 46.39M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 46.76M.
11.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
85.34%
2026 Q2 · %
3.48 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
21626000 USD
273339000 USD
6184560 shares
30,822.80% · 6.16 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.76 million
–
Current period
USD 46.39 million
–
46387000 − 46761000 = -374000 USD
46761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46387000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1068000 − 6018000 = -4950000 USD
6018000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1068000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.24 million
–
Current period
USD 14.97 million
–
14967000 − 18241000 = -3274000 USD
18241000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14967000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 861744 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1237441 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7390206 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -868484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17984625 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1801724 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 47234000 | 44623000 Derived | 2611000 | 9225000 Derived | -6614000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 46761000 | 24780000 Derived | 21981000 | 15963000 Derived | 6018000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 46387000 | 30567000 Derived | 15820000 | 14752000 Derived | 1068000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 861744 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7390206 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17984625 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 47234000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 46761000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 46387000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 757.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 143.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 47% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -143.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -672132 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3790837 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5881889 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 16579000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 18241000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 14967000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1237441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 672,132 Exact valueExact value: -672132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 868,484 Exact valueExact value: -868484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3790837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1801724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5881889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4415992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4748904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 49.14 million Exact valueExact value: -49141910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5577576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 435,505 Exact valueExact value: -435505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: 9728685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3288535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: 16648821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: 18241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: 14967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,628 latest values · 2,628 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001645873, 1645873, MDVA, edgar:1645873
Also known as MODIV INC., MODIV INDUSTRIAL, INC., Modiv Industrial, Inc., RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, INC., RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, Inc., RW Holdings NNN REIT, Inc., Rich Uncles NNN REIT, Inc., Rich Uncles REIT, Inc.