RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 46.39M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 46.76M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

11.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

85.34%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 9980000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 11694000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

3.48 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7582000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4104000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.6 million USD Source
Exact value

21626000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
273 million USD Source
Exact value

273339000 USD

Shares outstanding
6.18 million shares Source
Exact value

6184560 shares

Reported share-count change

30,822.80% · 6.16 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20000 shares · 2016-06-30· Source
  • 6184560 shares · 2017-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

46.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 11687000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 46387000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 35313000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11703000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 11694000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 46.76 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 46.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    46387000 − 46761000 = -374000 USD

    46761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    46387000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -82.3%

    Prior period

    USD 6.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1068000 − 6018000 = -4950000 USD

    6018000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1068000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -17.9%

    Prior period

    USD 18.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14967000 − 18241000 = -3274000 USD

    18241000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14967000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 46.39 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 30.57 million 66% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 15.82 million 34% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 14.75 million 32% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.07 million 2.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 14.97 million 32% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −14% of revenue.
  • 2024 13%34%53%
  • 2025 32%66%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31861744 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1237441 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-317390206 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-868484 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3117984625 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1801724 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3147234000 44623000 Derived 2611000 9225000 Derived -6614000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3146761000 24780000 Derived 21981000 15963000 Derived 6018000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3146387000 30567000 Derived 15820000 14752000 Derived 1068000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 46.4M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.0M38.3M25.5M12.8M0.0201620232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue861744
2017Revenue7390206
2018Revenue17984625
2023Revenue47234000
2024Revenue46761000
2025Revenue46387000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.818%598%378%158%-62%201620232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year757.6%
2018Year over year143.4%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-1%
2025Year over year-0.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 34.1% 2025
Net margin 2.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%7%-48%-104%-159%2016-12-3120232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin5.5%
2024Operating margin47%
2025Operating margin34.1%
2016Net margin-143.6%
2017Net margin-11.8%
2018Net margin-10%
2023Net margin-14%
2024Net margin12.9%
2025Net margin2.3%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 15M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.8M14.3M8.8M3.3M-2.2M201620232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-672132
2017Operating cash flow3790837
2018Operating cash flow5881889
2023Operating cash flow16579000
2024Operating cash flow18241000
2025Operating cash flow14967000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

57.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%47%31%16%0%201620232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets45.7%
2017Liabilities / assets49.5%
2018Liabilities / assets56.8%
2023Liabilities / assets57.6%
2024Liabilities / assets57.8%
2025Liabilities / assets57.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1237441 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1237441 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 672,132
Exact value

Exact value: -672132 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -672132 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 868,484
Exact value

Exact value: -868484 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -868484 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3790837 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3790837 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1801724 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1801724 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5881889 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5881889 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 4.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4415992 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4415992 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4748904 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4748904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 49.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49141910 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -49141910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5577576 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5577576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 435,505
Exact value

Exact value: -435505 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -435505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9728685 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9728685 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3288535 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3288535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16648821 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 16648821 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 6.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6614000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -6614000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16579000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 16579000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6018000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 6018000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18241000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 18241000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1068000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1068000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14967000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 14967000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 2,628 latest values · 2,628 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001645873, 1645873, MDVA, edgar:1645873

Also known as MODIV INC., MODIV INDUSTRIAL, INC., Modiv Industrial, Inc., RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, INC., RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, Inc., RW Holdings NNN REIT, Inc., Rich Uncles NNN REIT, Inc., Rich Uncles REIT, Inc.