MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.25 million USD

2026-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6721343 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3473906 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
52.8 million USD Source
Exact value

52757766 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.71 million shares Source
Exact value

6712172 shares

Reported share-count change

9.54% · 585 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6127457 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 6712172 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-17.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3438000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13717000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8516000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3893050 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5313000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-12.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8831219 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6740687 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12201291 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8831219 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3473906 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6721343 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3473906 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.87 million

    Prior period

    −USD 15.59 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13717000 − -15586000 = 1869000 USD

    -15586000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13717000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12201291 − -6404139 = -5797152 USD

    -6404139 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12201291 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 16.7 million
  • Operating income −USD 16.7 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.99 million
  • Net income −USD 13.72 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 12.2 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 1192829 Derived -1192829 -7232 Derived -1185597 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 16603127 Derived -16603127 -48255 Derived -16554872 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 3331147 Derived -3331147 -103215 Derived -3227932 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 4323761 Derived -4323761 -98887 Derived -4224874 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 16161721 Derived -16161721 -575721 Derived -15586000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 16704415 Derived -16704415 -2987415 Derived -13717000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201620192025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -12.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.976.1K-2.6M-6.1M-9.6M-13.2M201620192025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-1194632
2017Operating cash flow-2627468
2018Operating cash flow-2680487
2019Operating cash flow-3017680
2024Operating cash flow-6404139
2025Operating cash flow-12201291

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.4%7.1%4.7%2.4%0.0%201620192025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets2.2%
2017Liabilities / assets3.1%
2018Liabilities / assets5.5%
2019Liabilities / assets5.4%
2024Liabilities / assets8.7%
2025Liabilities / assets2.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

51.35× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.46×41.60×27.73×13.87×0.00×201620192025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities32.48×
2017Current assets / current liabilities29.28×
2018Current assets / current liabilities18.15×
2019Current assets / current liabilities18.27×
2024Current assets / current liabilities11.47×
2025Current assets / current liabilities51.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1185597 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1185597 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1194632 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1194632 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 16.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16554872 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -16554872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2627468 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2627468 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3227932 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3227932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2680487 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2680487 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4224874 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4224874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3017680 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3017680 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 6.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6304573 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -6304573 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4662274 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -4662274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 9.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9103224 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -9103224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7317401 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7317401 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 10.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10516000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10516000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7228559 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -7228559 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 8.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8402000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -8402000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7858293 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -7858293 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 15.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15586000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -15586000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6404139 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -6404139 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 13.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13717000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -13717000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12201291 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12201291 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 1,595 latest values · 1,595 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001645469, 1645469, MNPR, edgar:1645469

Also known as MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC., Monopar Therapeutics, Monopar Therapeutics Inc.