Revenue
0 USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.404M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
1942000 USD
3294967 shares
3.50% · 111 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1404000 − 0 = 1404000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1404000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.91 million
–
-2909000 − -11652000 = 8743000 USD
-11652000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2909000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.83 million
–
-1833000 − -9026000 = 7193000 USD
-9026000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1833000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 11283000 Derived | -11283000 | 369000 Derived | -11652000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1404000 | 4487000 Derived | -3083000 | -174000 Derived | -2909000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1404000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -219.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -207.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -9026000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1833000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: -12258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 21.55 million Exact valueExact value: -21548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: -18216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 2,015 latest values · 2,015 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001644963, 1644963, ATXI, edgar:1644963
Also known as AVENUE THERAPEUTICS, INC., AVENUE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Avenue Therapeutics, Inc.