ARMADA ENTERPRISES LP

EDGAR

11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-11-12 to 2018-04-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-14.1 thousand USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14085 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
30.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

30475 USD

Shares outstanding
2.63 million shares Source
Exact value

2634165 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2634165 shares · 2016-09-30· Source
  • 2634165 shares · 2017-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.37 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -27997 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -33467 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1972411 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2367025 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2033875 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-27.4 thousand USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -106 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19180 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -106 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20845 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19180 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27366 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20845 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.95 million

    Prior period

    −USD 418,339

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2367025 − -418339 = -1948686 USD

    -418339 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2367025 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 114,959

    Prior period

    −USD 142,325

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,366

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27366 − -142325 = 114959 USD

    -142325 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27366 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 13,891
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 13,891
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 13,891

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13,140
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 258 Derived -258 0 Derived -258 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 13891 Derived -13891 0 Derived -13891 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.1K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1K-2.8K-6.6K-10.4K-14.2K20142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow0
2015Operating cash flow-13140

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 258
Exact value

Exact value: -258 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -258 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 13,891
Exact value

Exact value: -13891 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -13891 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,140
Exact value

Exact value: -13140 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -13140 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 418,339
Exact value

Exact value: -418339 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -418339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,325
Exact value

Exact value: -142325 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -142325 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2367025 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2367025 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,366
Exact value

Exact value: -27366 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -27366 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

11 filings · 322 latest values · 322 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001644889, 1644889, BMHM, bimh, edgar:1644889

Also known as ARMADA ENTERPRISES LP, BIM HOMES, INC., Bim Homes, Inc.