Revenue
38.9 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-11-16 to 2018-04-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38.9 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-243.43%
2017 Q4 · %
-42 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
6562 USD
90202698 shares
4.14% · 3.59 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
118 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-402 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-329 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-06.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112,666
–
Current period
USD 118,315
–
118315 − 112666 = 5649 USD
112666 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source118315 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 551,299
–
Current period
−USD 401,870
–
-401870 − -551299 = 149429 USD
-551299 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-401870 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 360,332
–
Current period
−USD 328,694
–
-328694 − -360332 = 31638 USD
-360332 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-328694 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 112666 | 661466 Derived | -548800 | 2499 Derived | -551299 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 118315 | 514248 Derived | -395933 | 5937 Derived | -401870 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 112666 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 118315 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -487.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -334.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -489.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -339.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -360332 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -328694 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 304,751 Exact valueExact value: -304751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,621 Exact valueExact value: -49621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 551,299 Exact valueExact value: -551299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,332 Exact valueExact value: -360332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 401,870 Exact valueExact value: -401870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,694 Exact valueExact value: -328694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 318 latest values · 318 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001644825, 1644825, edgar:1644825
Also known as Digital Donations Technologies, Inc., Fishing Ridge Acquisition Corp