Revenue
2.08 million USD
2024-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2084658 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-06-29 to 2024-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.08 million USD
2024-09-30 · USD
-30.44%
2024-09-30 · %
-421 thousand USD
2024-09-30 · USD
729576 USD
309652 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.9 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-4.27 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-2 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
1.57 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.1 million
–
Current period
USD 10.88 million
–
10878242 − 16102136 = -5223894 USD
16102136 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10878242 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.71 million
–
-6711537 − -37685163 = 30973626 USD
-37685163 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6711537 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.73 million
–
-3729443 − -9025388 = 5295945 USD
-9025388 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3729443 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -75728 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-05 – 2018-04-30 | 8392169 | 14407862 Derived | -6015693 | 29769565 Derived | -35785258 | -1131729 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 85923221 | 86923415 Derived | -1000194 | -22423531 Derived | 21423337 | 5742666 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 131389906 | 121694605 Derived | 9695301 | 6906696 Derived | 2788605 | 11156067 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 64811151 | 66988677 Derived | -2177526 | -942505 Derived | -1235021 | -2481306 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 34424314 | 47756489 Derived | -13332175 | 3774322 Derived | -17106497 | -24558621 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 16102136 | 30917041 Derived | -14814905 | 22870258 Derived | -37685163 | -10221794 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 10878242 | 15777607 Derived | -4899365 | 1812172 Derived | -6711537 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8392169 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 85923221 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 131389906 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 64811151 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 34424314 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 16102136 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 10878242 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 923.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 52.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -46.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -53.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -32.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -71.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -92% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -45% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-04-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2021-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -49.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -234% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -71.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -63.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -72524 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1006272 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 6039019 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 11316924 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1566970 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -15226654 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9025388 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3729443 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1131729 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 5742666 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 11156067 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2481306 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -24558621 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -10221794 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 249.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 532.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 593.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 233% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 141.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 75,728 Exact valueExact value: -75728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,524 Exact valueExact value: -72524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-05 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 35.79 million Exact valueExact value: -35785258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1006272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,457 Exact valueExact value: 125457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-1006272 − 125457 USD Exact free cash flow: -1131729 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-05-07 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 35.79 million Exact valueExact value: -35785258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | USD 21.42 million Exact valueExact value: 21423337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6039019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,353 Exact valueExact value: 296353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence6039019 − 296353 USD Exact free cash flow: 5742666 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2788605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: 11316924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,857 Exact valueExact value: 160857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.16 million Calculation and evidence11316924 − 160857 USD Exact free cash flow: 11156067 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1235021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1566970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,336 Exact valueExact value: 914336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-1566970 − 914336 USD Exact free cash flow: -2481306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1235021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1566970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: -17106497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15226654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9331967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.56 million Calculation and evidence-15226654 − 9331967 USD Exact free cash flow: -24558621 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 37.69 million Exact valueExact value: -37685163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9025388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1196406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.22 million Calculation and evidence-9025388 − 1196406 USD Exact free cash flow: -10221794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: -6711537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3729443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 2,333 latest values · 2,333 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001644488, 1644488, SHRV, edgar:1644488
Also known as SHARING SERVICES GLOBAL CORPORATION, SHARING SERVICES GLOBAL CORPORATION, SHARING SERVICES GLOBAL Corp, SHARING SERVICES, INC., Sharing Services, Inc.