Revenue
1.29 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1285262 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 22.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 31.64M.
1.29 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-176.46%
2025 Q4 · %
-997 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-1 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
6564 USD
10644654 USD
113635408 shares
43.75% · 34.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.4 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-18.4 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.64 million
–
Current period
USD 22.25 million
–
22254959 − 31642293 = -9387334 USD
31642293 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source22254959 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.5 million
–
-24495602 − -31963679 = 7468077 USD
-31963679 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-24495602 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.34 million
–
-7337757 − -14595226 = 7257469 USD
-14595226 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7337757 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
USD 196,976
–
196976 − 1969447 = -1772471 USD
1969447 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source196976 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 215 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5652 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 7795 | 95705 Derived | -87910 | 3847 Derived | -91757 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 45400 | 74505 Derived | -29105 | 20036 Derived | -49141 | 792 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 86715 | 147069 Derived | -60354 | 52823 Derived | -113177 | -107923 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 43639 | 83811 Derived | -40172 | 16875 Derived | -57047 | -6649 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3381121 | 13376181 Derived | -9995060 | 1516682 Derived | -11511742 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2794081 | 13201172 Derived | -10407091 | 5011801 Derived | -15418892 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 31642293 | 60427905 Derived | -28785612 | 3178067 Derived | -31963679 | -16564673 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 22254959 | 43023640 Derived | -20768681 | 3726921 Derived | -24495602 | -7534733 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 215 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 7795 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 45400 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 86715 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 43639 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3381121 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2794081 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 31642293 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 22254959 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3,525.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 482.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 91% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -49.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -29.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,127.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -64.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -69.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -92.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -295.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -372.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -91% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,628.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,177.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -108.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -130.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -130.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -340.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -551.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -101% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -110.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -124.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -52.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -33.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8187 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -43464 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2792 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -106747 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -6649 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2196511 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5933667 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -14595226 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7337757 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 792 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -107923 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -6649 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -16564673 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -7534733 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,315.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 191.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 760.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 2,034.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 98.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 128.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 336.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 5,652 Exact valueExact value: -5652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,187 Exact valueExact value: -8187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 91,757 Exact valueExact value: -91757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,464 Exact valueExact value: -43464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 49,141 Exact valueExact value: -49141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,792 Exact valueExact value: 2792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 792 Calculation and evidence2792 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: 792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 113,177 Exact valueExact value: -113177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,747 Exact valueExact value: -106747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,176 Exact valueExact value: 1176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,923 Calculation and evidence-106747 − 1176 USD Exact free cash flow: -107923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 57,047 Exact valueExact value: -57047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,649 Exact valueExact value: -6649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,649 Calculation and evidence-6649 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -6649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: -11511742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2196511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: -15418892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5933667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 31.96 million Exact valueExact value: -31963679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14595226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1969447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.56 million Calculation and evidence-14595226 − 1969447 USD Exact free cash flow: -16564673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 24.5 million Exact valueExact value: -24495602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7337757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,976 Exact valueExact value: 196976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.53 million Calculation and evidence-7337757 − 196976 USD Exact free cash flow: -7534733 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 3,483 latest values · 3,483 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001643988, 1643988, LPTV, edgar:1643988, intlp, itrk
Also known as Interlink Plus, Inc., LOOP MEDIA, INC., LOOP MEDIA, INC., Loop Media, Inc.