Frontier Digital Media Group, Inc.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-07-09 to 2023-03-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.78 thousand USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-222.75%

2017 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -29127 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -16259 USD Source
  • Revenue: 37561 USD Source
  • Revenue: 31784 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-9.63 thousand USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33976 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -24349 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.29 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1291 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.52 million shares Source
Exact value

5524400 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5524400 shares · 2021-09-30· Source
  • 5524400 shares · 2022-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

37.6 thousand USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9795 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14963 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7026 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 37561 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 31784 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-34.5 thousand USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -33976 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24349 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2134 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24907 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2134 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24907 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24907 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-13.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 15,981

    Prior period

    −USD 45,313

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,332

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29332 − -45313 = 15981 USD

    -45313 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29332 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 37,561 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 66,688 178% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 29,127 −78% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 29,127 −78% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 33,976 −90% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 235% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 201% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 178% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3150898 53638 Derived -2740 -451 Derived -2289 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3117540 41150 Derived -23610 0 Derived -23610 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3113619 27365 Derived -13746 0 Derived -13746 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3137561 66688 Derived -29127 0 Derived -29127 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 37.6K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.0K41.2K27.5K13.7K0.02014201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue50898
2015Revenue17540
2016Revenue13619
2017Revenue37561

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

175.8% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.195%125%55%-15%-85%2014201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-65.5%
2016Year over year-22.4%
2017Year over year175.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -77.5% 2017
Net margin -77.5% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-28%-67%-106%-145%2014201520162017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-5.4%
2015Operating margin-134.6%
2016Operating margin-100.9%
2017Operating margin-77.5%
2014Net margin-4.5%
2015Net margin-134.6%
2016Net margin-100.9%
2017Net margin-77.5%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -34K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7K-7.1K-17.0K-26.8K-36.7K2014201520162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-55
2015Operating cash flow-20093
2016Operating cash flow-6050
2017Operating cash flow-33976

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

587.1% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.634%476%317%159%0%2014201520162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets53.6%
2015Liabilities / assets453.2%
2016Liabilities / assets299.9%
2017Liabilities / assets587.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.2× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.01×1.51×1.01×0.50×0.00×2014201520162017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.86×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2,289
Exact value

Exact value: -2289 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2289 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55
Exact value

Exact value: -55 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -55 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 23,610
Exact value

Exact value: -23610 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -23610 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,093
Exact value

Exact value: -20093 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -20093 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 13,746
Exact value

Exact value: -13746 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -13746 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,050
Exact value

Exact value: -6050 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -6050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 29,127
Exact value

Exact value: -29127 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -29127 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,976
Exact value

Exact value: -33976 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -33976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 7,730
Exact value

Exact value: -7730 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -7730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 45,313
Exact value

Exact value: -45313 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -45313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 29,332
Exact value

Exact value: -29332 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -29332 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 708 latest values · 708 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001643542, 1643542, edgar:1643542, fdmg

Also known as EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC., EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC, EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC., Exsular Financial Group Inc., Frontier Digital Media Group, Inc.