Revenue
5.78 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-07-09 to 2023-03-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.78 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-222.75%
2017 Q4 · %
-9.63 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
1291 USD
5524400 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37.6 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-34.5 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-13.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 45,313
–
Current period
−USD 29,332
–
-29332 − -45313 = 15981 USD
-45313 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29332 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 50898 | 53638 Derived | -2740 | -451 Derived | -2289 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 17540 | 41150 Derived | -23610 | 0 Derived | -23610 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 13619 | 27365 Derived | -13746 | 0 Derived | -13746 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 37561 | 66688 Derived | -29127 | 0 Derived | -29127 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 50898 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 17540 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 13619 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 37561 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -65.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 175.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -134.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -100.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -134.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -100.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -55 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -20093 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -6050 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -33976 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 453.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 299.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 587.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2,289 Exact valueExact value: -2289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55 Exact valueExact value: -55 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 23,610 Exact valueExact value: -23610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,093 Exact valueExact value: -20093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13,746 Exact valueExact value: -13746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,050 Exact valueExact value: -6050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 29,127 Exact valueExact value: -29127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,976 Exact valueExact value: -33976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7,730 Exact valueExact value: -7730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 45,313 Exact valueExact value: -45313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 29,332 Exact valueExact value: -29332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 708 latest values · 708 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001643542, 1643542, edgar:1643542, fdmg
Also known as EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC., EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC, EXSULAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC., Exsular Financial Group Inc., Frontier Digital Media Group, Inc.