Revenue
29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28963000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 102.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 57.78M.
29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-71.03%
2026 Q2 · %
-23.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-23.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
349108000 USD
215777000 Unit_Standard_shares_OnS-_nNV5ki4Q-k9TBmWRA
-8.41% · -19.8 million Unit_Standard_shares_OnS-_nNV5ki4Q-k9TBmWRA
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57.78 million
–
Current period
USD 102.44 million
–
102437000 − 57775000 = 44662000 USD
57775000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102437000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 98.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 293.3 million
–
-293295000 − -98829000 = -194466000 USD
-98829000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-293295000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.27 million
–
-70267000 − -18921000 = -51346000 USD
-18921000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70267000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1064000 − 2196000 = -1132000 USD
2196000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1064000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 46000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 829000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 7070000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3399000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11005000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 9371000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47000 | -52410000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 29582000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 872000 | -101442000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 56314000 | 185633000 Derived | -129319000 | -73354000 Derived | -55965000 | -77755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 57775000 | 147371000 Derived | -89596000 | 9233000 Derived | -98829000 | -21117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 102437000 | 242768000 Derived | -140331000 | 152964000 Derived | -293295000 | -71331000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 46000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 829000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5100000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7070000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3399000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 9371000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 29582000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 56314000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 57775000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 102437000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,702.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 515.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 38.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -51.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 175.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 215.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 77.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -229.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -155.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -137% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -99.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -171.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -286.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -323.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -559.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -342.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -138.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -69.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9646000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -42649000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -92054000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -68657000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -18921000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -70267000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -11005000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -52410000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -101442000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -77755000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -21117000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -71331000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 13.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 15.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.77× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 101.13× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.74× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 25.93× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.22× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 601,000 Exact valueExact value: 601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.01 million Calculation and evidence-9646000 − 1359000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11005000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: 47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.65 million Exact valueExact value: -42649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: 9761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.41 million Calculation and evidence-42649000 − 9761000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 872,000 Exact valueExact value: 872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.05 million Exact valueExact value: -92054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.44 million Calculation and evidence-92054000 − 9388000 USD Exact free cash flow: -101442000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 55.97 million Exact valueExact value: -55965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.66 million Exact valueExact value: -68657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: 9098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.76 million Calculation and evidence-68657000 − 9098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 98.83 million Exact valueExact value: -98829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.92 million Exact valueExact value: -18921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.12 million Calculation and evidence-18921000 − 2196000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 293.3 million Exact valueExact value: -293295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.27 million Exact valueExact value: -70267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.33 million Calculation and evidence-70267000 − 1064000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
466 filings · 1,596 latest values · 1,596 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001643303, 1643303, NNDM, edgar:1643303
Also known as NANO DIMENSION LTD., NANO DIMENSION LTD., NANO DIMENSION LTD., Nano Dimension Ltd.