Revenue
7.21 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7214000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-07-28 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2029000 USD
146288000 USD
7762375 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.6 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-7.96 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.42 million
–
Current period
USD 29.1 million
–
29101000 − 20424000 = 8677000 USD
20424000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29101000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.12 million
–
-8119000 − -11064000 = 2945000 USD
-11064000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8119000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.06 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1509000 − -20060000 = 21569000 USD
-20060000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1509000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1602000 | 5618000 Derived | -4016000 | 136000 Derived | -4152000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10385000 | 17718000 Derived | -7333000 | 2958000 Derived | -10291000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 22100000 | 20135000 Derived | 1965000 | 6887000 Derived | -4922000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 22794000 | 58586000 Derived | -35792000 | 6704000 Derived | -42496000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 16594000 | 32618000 Derived | -16024000 | 8025000 Derived | -24049000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 20424000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11064000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 29101000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8119000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1602000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10385000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 22100000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 22794000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 16594000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20424000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 29101000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 548.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 112.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -27.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -250.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -70.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -157% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -96.6% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -259.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -99.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -186.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -144.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -54.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3644000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -8493000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1671000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1767000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6309000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -20060000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1509000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: -8493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 42.5 million Exact valueExact value: -42496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: -24049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: -11064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.06 million Exact valueExact value: -20060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: -8119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 1,494 latest values · 1,494 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001642985, 1642985, edgar:1642985
Also known as MOBILE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION, MVP REIT II, Inc., Mobile Infrastructure Corp, Mobile Infrastructure Corporation, PARKING REIT, INC., Parking REIT, Inc.