Revenue
508 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 508437000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.619B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.249B.
508 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
0.96%
2026-08-01 · %
73.5 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
64.7 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
291392000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.85 billion USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
90.6 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
288 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
32.9 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
255 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.25 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.62 billion
–
1618635000 − 1249199000 = 369436000 USD
1249199000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1618635000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 154.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.12 million
–
-9117000 − -154907000 = 145790000 USD
-154907000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-9117000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 131.66 million
–
Current period
USD 236.21 million
–
236210000 − 131659000 = 104551000 USD
131659000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source236210000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.18 million
–
Current period
USD 28.77 million
–
28766000 − 20177000 = 8589000 USD
20177000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source28766000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | 249905000 | 459384000 Derived | -209479000 | 729000 Derived | -210208000 | -203871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | 428345000 | 782193000 Derived | -353848000 | 1176000 Derived | -355024000 | -190834000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 652545000 | 912000000 Derived | -259455000 | -12033000 Derived | -247422000 | -136261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 937385000 | 1260732000 Derived | -323347000 | -36621000 Derived | -286726000 | -22768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 1249199000 | 1439172000 Derived | -189973000 | -35066000 Derived | -154907000 | 111482000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 1618635000 | 1671211000 Derived | -52576000 | -43459000 Derived | -9117000 | 207444000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 249905000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 428345000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 652545000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 937385000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1249199000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 1618635000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 71.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 43.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -82.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -39.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -84.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -82.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -171769000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -171481000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -103021000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -11815000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 131659000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 236210000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -203871000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -190834000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -136261000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -22768000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 111482000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 207444000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 42% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | −USD 210.21 million Exact valueExact value: -210208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171.77 million Exact valueExact value: -171769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.1 million Exact valueExact value: 32102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203.87 million Calculation and evidence-171769000 − 32102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -203871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | −USD 355.02 million Exact valueExact value: -355024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171.48 million Exact valueExact value: -171481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.35 million Exact valueExact value: 19353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190.83 million Calculation and evidence-171481000 − 19353000 USD Exact free cash flow: -190834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | −USD 247.42 million Exact valueExact value: -247422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.02 million Exact valueExact value: -103021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.24 million Exact valueExact value: 33240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136.26 million Calculation and evidence-103021000 − 33240000 USD Exact free cash flow: -136261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | −USD 286.73 million Exact valueExact value: -286726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: -11815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: 10953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.77 million Calculation and evidence-11815000 − 10953000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | −USD 154.91 million Exact valueExact value: -154907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.66 million Exact valueExact value: 131659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.18 million Exact valueExact value: 20177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.48 million Calculation and evidence131659000 − 20177000 USD Exact free cash flow: 111482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | −USD 9.12 million Exact valueExact value: -9117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236.21 million Exact valueExact value: 236210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.77 million Exact valueExact value: 28766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.44 million Calculation and evidence236210000 − 28766000 USD Exact free cash flow: 207444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,679 latest values · 1,679 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001642896, 1642896, IOT, edgar:1642896
Also known as SAMSARA INC., Samsara Inc., Samsara Networks Inc.