Revenue
626 million USD
2017 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 626169000 USD Source
140 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-07-10 to 2018-12-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
327030000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-06.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 816.16 million
–
Current period
USD 626.17 million
–
626169000 − 816159000 = -189990000 USD
816159000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source626169000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 billion
–
-1590735000 − -1315694000 = -275041000 USD
-1315694000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1590735000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 408.29 million
–
Current period
USD 283.16 million
–
283159000 − 408290000 = -125131000 USD
408290000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source283159000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2469000 − 1881000 = 588000 USD
1881000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2469000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 394224000 | 313773000 Derived | 80451000 | 112019000 Derived | -31568000 | 119957000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 816159000 | 1758466000 Derived | -942307000 | 373387000 Derived | -1315694000 | 406409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 626169000 | 1791117000 Derived | -1164948000 | 425787000 Derived | -1590735000 | 280690000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 394224000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 816159000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 626169000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 107% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -115.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -186% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -161.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -254% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 44.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 122005000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 408290000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 283159000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 119957000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 406409000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 280690000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 110.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 182.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 31.57 million Exact valueExact value: -31568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.01 million Exact valueExact value: 122005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.96 million Calculation and evidence122005000 − 2048000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: -1315694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408.29 million Exact valueExact value: 408290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406.41 million Calculation and evidence408290000 − 1881000 USD Exact free cash flow: 406409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.59 billion Exact valueExact value: -1590735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.16 million Exact valueExact value: 283159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.69 million Calculation and evidence283159000 − 2469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 280690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 132 latest values · 132 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001642271, 1642271, edgar:1642271
Also known as ADVANZ PHARMA Corp., Concordia Healthcare Corp., Concordia International Corp.