Revenue
3.83 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3834 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-27 to 2026-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.83 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-5,294.13%
2020 Q3 · %
-202 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
85571 USD
3549793 USD
1605377 shares
13.00% · 185 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.93 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-3.22 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-936 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.34 million
–
-3340212 − -4145936 = 805724 USD
-4145936 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3340212 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 872,436
–
-872436 − -1383210 = 510774 USD
-1383210 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-872436 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 43154 | 430698 Derived | -387544 | 0 Derived | -387544 | -47905 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 29207 | 2282336 Derived | -2253129 | 441181 Derived | -2694310 | -86271 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 38434 | 2066754 Derived | -2028320 | 2222944 Derived | -4251264 | -400943 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 28348 | 1033051 Derived | -1004703 | 1615571 Derived | -2620274 | -289062 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 143322 | 661280 Derived | -517958 | 2556732 Derived | -3074690 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 43154 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29207 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 38434 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 28348 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 143322 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -32.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 405.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -898% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -7,714.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5,277.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3,544.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -361.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -898% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9,224.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -11,061.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -9,243.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,145.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -111% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -295.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,043.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,019.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -44440 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -83820 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -400003 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -286112 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -143684 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -47905 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -86271 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -400943 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -289062 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 105.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 201.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 531% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 646.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 387,544 Exact valueExact value: -387544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,440 Exact valueExact value: -44440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,465 Exact valueExact value: 3465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,905 Calculation and evidence-44440 − 3465 USD Exact free cash flow: -47905 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2694310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,820 Exact valueExact value: -83820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,451 Exact valueExact value: 2451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,271 Calculation and evidence-83820 − 2451 USD Exact free cash flow: -86271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4251264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,003 Exact valueExact value: -400003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 940 Exact valueExact value: 940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,943 Calculation and evidence-400003 − 940 USD Exact free cash flow: -400943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2620274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,112 Exact valueExact value: -286112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,950 Exact valueExact value: 2950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 289,062 Calculation and evidence-286112 − 2950 USD Exact free cash flow: -289062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3074690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,684 Exact valueExact value: -143684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1259590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 829,809 Exact valueExact value: -829809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -3004619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1774182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,264 Exact valueExact value: 29264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-1774182 − 29264 USD Exact free cash flow: -1803446 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2929817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1830242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860 Exact valueExact value: 860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1830242 − 860 USD Exact free cash flow: -1831102 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4145936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1383210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3340212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 872,436 Exact valueExact value: -872436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 2,463 latest values · 2,469 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001642159, 1642159, RGNP, RSAP, SIGY, edgar:1642159
Also known as Reign Resources Corp, Reign Sapphire Corp, SIGYN THERAPEUTICS, INC., SIGYN THERAPEUTICS, INC., SIGYN THERAPEUTICS, INC., Sigyn Therapeutics, Inc.